Summit High School Track & Field

 

Men's Track 

   

Women's Track

Individual Records
Individual Records
 l00m  10.8 Kurt Forsyth 
Darnell Mallory
Dennis Holman
2000
1960
??
  12.2
12.6
Susan Scavone
Heather Young
2007
1992
 200m  21.7  Kurt Forsyth 2000   26.1
26.3
Susan Scavone
Heather Young
2007
1991
 400m 47.97  Kurt Forsyth 2001   59.26
60.1
Kayla McDonald
Carolyn Flynn
2007
1978
 800m  1:56.9  Dave Heitkamp 1968    2:14.16 Samantha Lee 2007
 1600m 4:21.12
4:26.9
Stephen Hankinson
Mike Giaimo
2006    4:52.2 Theresa Gschwind 1982
 3200m 9:34.7  Mike Giaimo ??    10:44.5  Theresa Gschwind 1982
110m Hurdles
100m(women)
 14.7  Bill Keepler ??    14.55
14.62
 15.80
Daria Chadwick
Susan Scavone
Ellen Eckert
2012
2008
1980
 400m Hurdles  54.3  Robbie Steele ??   1:03.18
1:03.7
Aleixa Diaz
Ellen Eckert
2012
1981
 High Jump 7'0"
6' 6 1/4"
Mark Jones
Sid Rhines
2011
??
  5' 4"" Kristen Edgreen
Katie Wohlgemuth
1994  1982
 Long Jump  22' 5.50  Pete Dickson ??    17'7.5"  Heather Young  1993
 Pole Vault  13' 6 Barry Dresdner
Tony Schipani
George Duffy
1978
1975
1974
  7' 6" Caroline Mannaerts
Michelle Rickley
Nathalie Herrera
2004
2007
2007
 TripleJump 42' 8.5"
41' 10.5"
Dwight Reid
Pete Dickson
2004
??
  33' 5 1/2" Caitlin lackaye 2004
 Shot Put 60' 9 1/4"  John Langenus 1966     42' 3" Ashley Holmes 2003
 Discus  171'  Bruce Atkinson 1975   127' 3"
110'0"
Ashley Holmes
Kiki Buchal
2003
1993
 Javelin  222'6"  Bruce Atkinson 1975    117' 5"  Lindsay Clark  1996
 Steeplechase  10:25.7  Mike Giaimo    2728 Pentahalon - Susan Scavone 2007
 5000m 18:43.4  Dan Fiore  
Relay Records
Relay Records
4 x 100M 0:43.6 Justin Matlock-Styler, Tory Cromwell, Pedro Freire, Daryl Toney 2005
48.48 Emma Osborne, Ellie Schaffer, Victoria Novo, Claudia Piron 2015
52.2 Kayla McDonald, J. Espy, Shannon Murphy, Susan Scavone 2007
52.4 J. Novo, R. Smith, S. Barden, E. Nitzberg 2005
4 X 200M 1:30.6 Justin Matlock-Styler, Tory Cromwell, Pedro Freire, Daryl Toney 2005
1:43.47 Emma Osborne, Ellie Schaffer, Sarah Kohaut, Claudia Piron
2015
1.51.7 Susan Scavone, Emma Nitzberg, S. Barden, Gramigna 2006
1:51.8 L. Sigler, J. Novo, R. Smith
L. Simpson
2004
4 x 400M 3:27.12 David Webster, Dwight Reid, Dwayne Reid, Justin Stymacks 2003
3:59.51 Emma Osborne, Claudia Piron, Emily Chin, Karin Veloso 2015
4:03.16 Kayla McDonald, Samantha, Lee, Susan Scavone, Rachel Cohen 2007
4:06.0 S. Lee , P. Boehmcke, K. McDonald, S. Scavone 2006
4:07.7 S. Walker, H. Young, M. Cooper, J. Heim 1992
4 x 800M
7:52.24 Mitchell Booth, Matt Sinunu, Ryan Blume, Leland Jones 2015
8:16.25 Josh Allocco, Stephen. Hankinson, Roma. Korkmazsky, G. Butler 2006
8:17.8 W. Cornog, M. Finis, W. Name', R. Steele 1978
9:12.9 S. Bottelli, E. Eckert, M. Mullett, T. Gschwind 1981
4 x 1600M
18:38.42 Stephen Hankinson, Jordan Healey, Francisco Azevedo, Roma Korkmazsky, 2007
18:52.2 W. Name', C. Newell, P. Nix, J.P. Dunn 1975
21:28.3 Danielle Allocco,Nikki Hallenborg, Kearsley Olcott, Katie Watson (county Record) 2009
21:36.68 C. Mannaerts, C. Needham, A. Stern, S. Lee -(County Record) 2004
Sprint Medley
3:34.58 B. Raskin, T. Schelnger, E Gamble, T. Chin 2010
3:35.7 D. Holman, E. Gwathney, J. Elliott, M.Paytas 1973
4:06.21 Susan Scavone, Shannon Murphy, Kayla McDonald, Samantha Lee 2007
4:15.7 E. Nitzberg, S. Barden, S. Boak, S. Lee 2005
Distance Medley
10:19.96 Mitchell Booth, Matt Sinunu, Ryan Blume, Leland Jones 2015
10:44.6 Jordan Healey, David Roduit, Stephen Hankinson, Josh Allocco 2007
10:49.7
R. Steele, W. Name', M. Latimer, J.P. Dunn
1974
11:50.7 S. Bottelli, E. Eckert, M. Mullett, T. Gschwind 1981
4x110HH
1.03.12 1.03.12 M. Jones, M. Espy, K. Fitts, K. Sekulic 2010
1:05.8
T. Norris, G. Meyers, C. Newell, F. Cornog
1977
1:09.7 S Scavone, N. Herrera, S. Boak, K. Ng, 2007
1:18.2 S. Smith, K. Mullery, K. Kettenring, H. Young 1992
3x400H
2:58.51 M. Jones, M. Espy, K. Fitts  2010
3:05.6 M. Smith, M. Cavallaro, L. Cavallaro 1988
3:29.7
3:46.2
3:57.0
S Scavone, S Boak, K. Ng
S Scavone, N.Herrera, K. Ng
J. Novo, N. Herrera, K. Ng
2006
2005
Pole Vault 24' 6"
24' 6"
M. Sample, S. Wesley
J. Stevens, B. Tribulski
1996
1985
14' 0" N Herrera, M Rickley 2006
Long Jump (3)
60' 3/4" M. Jones, K. Sekulic, E. Gamble
59' 10.5" M. Cook, H. Thieck, P. Dickson 1976
45' 11.75" Susan Scavone, E Faria, J. Espy 2007
44' 11" C. Lackaye, L. Sigler, L. Simpson 2004
Long Jump (2) 41' 3.75" P. Dickson, H. Theick 1976 30' 6"
29' 11.5"
S Scavone, E Nitxberg
C. Lackaye, J. Novo

2006
2005

High Jump (2)
12" 2" M. Jones, T. Schelnger  1979
11' 6" T. Milsark, C. Newell 2010
11' 6" T. Milsark, C. Newell 1979
High Jump (3) 116'  3 1/4"  K. Fitts, K. Sekulic, M. Espy 2010 14' 2" R. Smith, C. Lackaye.,R. Turner 2004
Shot Put (2) 105' 8.5" B. Atkinson, D. Manley 1975 68' .25" A. Holmes, P.Chatman 2003
Shot Put (3) 144' 4" B. Atkinson, D. Manley, M. Westbrook 1975 89' 11"
88' 6.75"
P. Chatman, E. Kinnaman, A Stymacks
P. Chatman, E. Kinnaman, S. Castro
2006
2005
Discus (2) 308' 3" B. Atkinson, D. Manley 1974 203' 1"
190' 10"
E. Kinnaman, P. Chatham
A. Holmes, P. Chatman

2006
2003

Discus (3) 435' 1" B. Atkinson, D. Manley, D. Murray 1974 280' 11"
264' 6"
P. Chatman, E. Kinnaman, S. Castro
A. Holmes, P. Chatman, A. Sekulic
2006
2003
Javelin (2) 385' 1" B. Atkinson, G. Bollinger 1974 172' 9" C. Lackaye, J. Novo 2005
Javelin (3) 443' 8" P. sawchuk, J. O'Leary, J. Blitt 1986 251' 0" C. Lackaye, J. Novo, F. Fuentes  2005