2017-2018 Season
For today's events click on "Today's Events" above or call (908) 273-8886 option 2

Disclaimer: This website is not affiliated with Summit HS. Its content is provided by volunteers. Send comments or corrections to Steve Pardee via email
NJSIAA Tennis
Bracket
NJSIAA
Field Hockey
Bracket
10/20 W Soccer Chatham blanks Summit
10/19 M Soccer Elizabeth edges Summit in Overtime
10/19 W Soccer Summit beats Gov. Livingston
10/19 Tennis Summit defeats Oak Knoll
10/19 Field Hockey Summerville defeats Summit in OT
10/19 Field Hockey NJSIAA Sectional Bracket announced (see link above)
10/18 Tennis Kent Place defeats Summit
10/17 M XCountry Summit takes second in Conference
10/17 W Soccer Oak Knoll edges Summit
10/17 Field Hockey Summit blanks Roxbury
10/17 Tennis Top seeded Millburn beat Summit in Sectional Final
10/14 M Soccer Summit beats Gov. Livingston in UCT, moves to Semifinals
10/14 Field Hockey Oak Knoll holds Summit scoreless in Sectional Semi (no write up)
10/13 Field Hockey Summit bests Cranford
10/13 Tennis Summit beats 2nd seeded Chatham,, moves to Sectional Finals
10/13 Football Summit whips Cranford
10/12 Volleyball Kent Place Defeats Summit
10/12 W Soccer Summit avenges UCT loss to Union Catholic
10/12 M Soccer Summit rallies to beat Johnson
10/11 Gymnastics Summit defeats Johnson, loses to Randolph
10/11 Tennis Summit rolls over Somerville
10/10 W Soccer Bernards beats Summit
10/10 M Soccer Summit defeats Cranford
10/10 Tennis Summit defeats Red Bank, advanced to Sectional Semifinals
10/7 W Soccer Union Catholic defeats Summit in double overtime shoot out
10/7 M Soccer Summit defeats Oratory in UCT 1st round
10/6 Football Summit whips Gov. Livingston
10/5 Volleyball Summit bests Rahway
10/5 W Soccer Westfield downs Summit
10/5 Field Hockey Chatham beats Summit
10/5 M Soccer Westfield defeats Summit
10/4 Field Hockey Summit defeats Mt. Saint Dominic
10/3 Gymnastics Summit defeats Dayton
10/3 Volleyball Union beats Summit
10/3 W Soccer Summit defeats Rahway
10/3 Tennis Summit edges Kinnelon
10/2 M Soccer Summit whips Linden
10/2 Tennis Summit blanks Gov. Livingston
9/30 Volleyball Hudson Cath. edges Summit
9/29 Volleyball Summit defeats Roselle Park
9/29 Gymnastics Summit edges Union Catholic
9/29 Tennis Summit takes second in UCT, 6 Summit players make finals
9/29 Football Summit defeats Scotch Plains
9/28 Field Hockey Morristown shuts out Summit
9/28 W Soccer Scotch Plains beats Summit
9/28 M Soccer Summit blanks Summit
9/28 Volleyball Summit defeats Oak Knoll
9/26 Volleyball Summit edges Plainfield
9/27 Field Hockey Glen Ridge defeats Summit
9/25 M Soccer Summit blanks Plainfield
9/25 Field Hockey Johnson defeats Summit
9/25 Tennis Summit defeaats Bridgewater-Raritan
9/23 Volleyball Kent Place beats Summit
9/23 M XCountry Results from Magee Invitational
9/20 M XCountry Summit Defeats Gov. Livingston, Roselle Catholic & Union
9/12 M XCountry Summit defeats Lindon and Oratory
9/22 Tennis Chatham ends Summit streak
9/22 Field Hockey Bernards whips Summit
9/22 Football Warren Hills Rallies to beat Summit
9/20 W Soccer Summit Edges Villa Walsh
9/20 Tennis Summit extends winning streak to 6, defeat Montville
2/19 Field Hockey Millburn beats Summit
9/19 Tennis Summit defeats New Providence
9/18 Volleyball Summit beats Scotch Plains
9/18 Gymnastics Cranford defears Summit
9/16 W Soccer Oak Knoll defeats Summit
9/16 Field Hockey Summit and Top 20 Montclair battle to a tie
9/15 Football Summit edges Immaculatta
9/14 Tennis Summit defeats Oak Knoll
9/14 M Soccer Cranford defeats Summit
9/14 W Soccer Cranford edges Summit
9/13 Field Hockey Oak Knoll Stifles Summit
9/12 Volleyball Linden beats Summit
9/12 Tennis Summit blanks Westfield
9/12 Field Hockey Kent place holds Summit scoreless
9/12 M Soccer Summit Shuts out Brearley
9/12 W Soccer Summit defeats Gov. Livingston
9/11 Tennis Summit shuts out Morristown-Beard
9/9 WSoccer Summit blanks Rahway
9/9 M Soccer Seton Hall defeats Summit
9/9 Football North Hunterdon rallies to beat Summit
9/8 Volleyball Summit Rallies to beat Rahway
9/8 Tennis Summit blanks Dwight Engelwood
9/7 Tennis Kent Place edges Summit
9/7 W Soccer Summit rallies to beat New Providence
9/7 Field Hockey Summit beats Union in overtime
9/7 Volleyball Union defeats Summit
9/7 M Soccer GL defeats Summit in overtime
9/6 Gymnastics Westfield squeaks past Summit
9/5 Tennis Summit blanks Scotch Plains
9/5 W Soccer Union edges Summit
9/5 M Soccer Summit beats Scotch Plains
8/5 Football Summit Returns to North 2 Group 3