2017-18 Summit Women's Swimming
Date Time  Site Opponent  Record (2-1)
Tuesday, Dec 5 4:00PM  Away Elizabeth 
Won 131-39
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. J. Bligh / I. Claus / K. Hersch / K. Tully Summit 2:05.91
200 FREESTYLE
1. Emily Kostalansky Summit 2:15.76
200 IM
1. Emma Claus Summit 2:24.75
50 FREESTYLE
1. Charlotte Greer Summit 27.27
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Kaitlyn Hersch Summit 1:10.09
100 FREESTYLE
1. Charlotte Greer Summit 1:03.49
500 FREESTYLE
1. Jennifer Collins Summit 6:26.52
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. C. Greer / A. Dow / A. Kewalramani / H. Burke Summit 1:58.88
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Katherine Tully Summit 1:08.66
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Isabel Claus Summit 1:18.53
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. J. Collins / E. Kostalansky / H. Burke / M. Gregory Summit 4:28.73
Tuesday, Dec 12 4:00PM  Home Scotch Plains-Fanwood  Postponed to 1/16/18
Tuesday, Dec 19 4:00PM  Away Westfield 
Lost 99-71
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. K. Thompson / E. Cestero / A. McKinney / M. Maloney Westfield 1:55.66
200 IM
1. Julia McGann Westfield 2:20.15
50 FREESTYLE
1. Natalie Wisniewski Summit 26.32
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Kaitlyn Hersch Summit 1:01.83
100 FREESTYLE
1. Erin McAndrew Westfield 57.72
500 FREESTYLE
1. Abigael McKinney Westfield 5:37.16
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. M. Maloney / E. McCormack / E. McAndrew / J. McGann Westfield 1:46.76
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Kaitlyn Hersch Summit 1:02.91
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Emma Claus Summit 1:15.00
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. G. Cash / M. Maloney / E. Conlon / K. Thompson Westfield 3:47.51
Thursday, Dec 21 7:45PM  Away Governor Livingston 
Thursday, Jan 4 4:00PM  Away Plainfield 
Tuesday, Jan 9 3:20PM  Away New Providence  Won 94-76
DIVIDUAL RESULTS
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. J. Bligh / E. Claus / K. Hersch / N. Wisniewski Summit 2:00.48
200 FREESTYLE
1. Sophia Kudryashova New Providence 2:02.12
200 IM
1. Autumn Keats-O'Connor New Providence 2:19.90
50 FREESTYLE
1. Natalie Wisniewski Summit 25.91
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Kaitlyn Hersch Summit 1:05.22
100 FREESTYLE
1. Sophia Kudryashova New Providence 54.11
500 FREESTYLE
1. Mackenzie Landsittel New Providence 5:58.21
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. L. Voss / A. Daquila / A. Keats-O'Connor / S. Kudryashova New Providence 1:48.54
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Kaitlyn Hersch Summit 1:08.03
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Autumn Keats-O'Connor New Providence 1:11.18
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. S. Kudryashova / A. DeMarco / A. Daquila / A. Keats-O'Connor New Providence 3:45.21
Thursday, Jan 11 4:00PM  Away Union 
Tuesday. Jan 16 4:00PM Home Scotch Plains
Thursday, Jan 18 4:00PM  Home Oak Knoll 
Tuesday, Jan 23 4:00PM Home Kent Place