2018-2019 Season
For today's events click on "Today's Events" above or call (908) 273-8886 option 2 
Disclaimer: This website is not affiliated with Summit HS. Its content is provided by volunteers. Send comments or corrections to Steve Pardee via email
Summit Football schedule controversy

11/10 Football Summit crishes Montville, scoring the on its first 6 possesions Meets Rahway in Sectional Finals. (at Summit Saturday 1:00PM)
11/3 Football Summit whips Voorhees in first round of the state tounament
10/28 W Soccer Millburn edges Summit in Sectional 1st round (no write-up)
10/28 Field Hockey Rumson-Fair Haven whips Summit in Sectional quarter finals
10/28 M Soccer Summit upsets Ferris in 1st round of Sectional
10/26 Volleyball Summit defeats Roselle Catholic (No stats)
10/28 Football Summit swamps Immaculata
10/25 W Soccer Summit deeats Villa Walsh
10/25 M Soccer Madison defeats Summit in double overtime
10/23 M Soccer Summit defeats New Providence in double overtime
10/23 Field Hockey Summit defeats Raritan in Sectional 1st round
10/22 W Soccer Millburn defeats Summit
10/22 Gymnastics Summit defeats Union
10/22 Field Hockey Summit blanks Mt. Saint Mary
10/22 Tennis Westfield beats Summit
10/22 Volleyball Summit defeats Chatham,
10/20 W Soccer Cranford defeats Summit in double overtime in UCT semifinals (no stats)
10/20 Gymnastics Summit finishes 4th in Union County Championship
10/19 Football Summit upsets St. Joesph (Met.)
10/18 Volleyball Summit edges Cranford
10/18 M Soccer Hillsborougho Rally defeats Summit
10/18 Tennis Demerest defeats Summit in Group 3 North semifinal
10/17 Volleyball Roselle Park comes from behind to beat Summit
10/17 Tennis Oak Knoll edges Summit
10/16 W Soccer Summit nips Oak Knoll
10/16 Gymnastics Summit beats Dayton
10/16 Gymnastics Summit defeats Union Catholic (no individual stats)
10/16 Volleyball Linden edges Summit
10/16 M Soccer Westfield Defeats Summit
10/16 Tennis Summit defeats bernards for Sectional Titile
10/13 W Soccer Summit Prevails over Westfield, advances to UCT Semifinals
10/13 Field Hockey Oak Knoll Blacks Summit in UCT Semifinal
10/13 M Soccer Union nips Summit in 2nd round UCT
10/12 Vollyball Summit defeats New Providence
10/12 Gymnastics Scotch Plains edges Summit
10/12 Football Cranford upsets Summit
10/9 Tennis Kent Place defeats Summit
10/9 W Soccer Summit defeats Union Catholic in overtime in UCT 1st round
10/9 Volleyball Linden edges Summit
10/9 M Soccer Summit defeats New Providence in UCT 1st round
10/8 Gymnastics Westfield defeats Summit
10/8 Tennis Summit blanks Par Hills
10/6 Football Summit whips Colonia
10/5 Volleyball Millburn defeats Summit (no stats)
10/4 Volleyball Summit edges Rahway
10/4 W Soccer Summit defeats Hillsbourgh
10/4 M Soccer Plainfield Blanks Summit (no stats)
10/4 Field Hockey Summit defeats GL in first round of UCT
10/3 Field Hocky Summit beats Cranford
10/2 Vollyball GL edges Summit
10/2 W Soccer Union whips Summit
10/1 M Soccer Cranford Shuts out Summit (no write up)
10/1 Tennis Summit blanks New Providence
10/1 Gymnastics Cranford defeats Summit
10/1 W Soccer Oak Knoll nips Summit
9/29 Field Hockey West Essex Blanks Summit (no write up)
9/29 Football Summit whips Scotch Plains
9/28 Vollyball Kent Place defeats Summit
9/27 Volleyball Summit edges Roselle Catholic
9/27 WSoccer Westfield Blanks Summit (no write-up)
9/24 Gymnastics Summit edges Montclair
9/24 Field Hockey Montclair-Kimberly whips Summit
9/24 Tennis Summit defeats Montville
9/22 W Soccer Summit defeats Wardlaw-Hartridge 
9/22 Field Hockey Ridge blanks Summit
9/21 Field Hockey Summit beats S. Plainfield in overtime
9/22 Football Summit ralies to beat North Hunterdon
9/21 M Soccer Summit defeats Plainfield
9/20 W Soccer Cranford edges Summint in double overtime
9/20 Vollyball Wardlaw-Hartridge prevales over Summit
9/18 Gymnastics Summit prevails over Somerville
9/18 W Soccer Westfield edges Summit
9/17 Field Hockey Oak Knoll blanks Summit
9/15 W Soccer Summit defeats Franklin
9/15 Football Summit whips Warren Hill
9/15 Field Hocky Johnson handily defeats Summit
9/14 Vollyball Scotch Plains out lasts Summit
9/14 Gymnastics Ridge edges Summit
9/13 W Soccer Union Defeats Summit
9/13 M Soccer Cranford shuts out Summit
9/12 Tennis Summit blanks Union Catholic
9/12 Volleyball Summit defeats Linden
9/11 M Soccer Elizabeth blanks Summit
9/11 Tennis Kent Place defeats Summit
9/8 M Soccer Summit edges Ridge
9/8 W Soccer Scotch Plains defeats Summit
9/8 Field Hockey Summit blanks Old Bridge
9/7 Volleyball Rahway edges Summit
9/7 Football Summit whips Montgomery in season opener
9/5 Field Hockey Kent Place shuts out Summit
9/5 Tennis Summit blanks Gov. Livingston
9/4 Vollyball Union defeats Summit in season opener