2018-2019 Season
ALERT! Schedules may change. Always check "Today's Events" (above) before heading out to a game. or call (908) 273-8886 option 2 
Disclaimer: This website is not affiliated with Summit HS. Its content is provided by volunteers. Send comments or corrections to Steve Pardee via email
3/2/19 M Basketball West Morris rallies to edge Summit in overtime
2/28 M Basketball Summit beats 2nd seeded Irvington
2/28 W Basketball Somerville Rallies to eliminate Summit from Sectional
2/26 M Basketball Summit defeats Mendham in overtime, advances in Sectional
2/23 M Swimming Demerest edges Summit for Group C title
2/23 W Basketball New Providence beats Summit wins Conference
2/22 M Basketball Summit Beats Wallkill Valley to end regular season
2/21 M Basketball Summit whips Pascack Valley
2/20 W Basketball Plainfield edges Summit
2/19 M Swimming Summit defeats Barneget in Group C Semifinal
2/19 M Hockey Summit whips Kinnelon advaces in Tourney
2/19 M basketball Summit Overwhelms Hillside, Sidebottom passes 1000 points
2/18 W basketball Summit crushes Linden of Senior day
2/16 M Basketball Summit defeats Plainfield
2/15 W Basket Patrick School eliminates Summit from UCT
2/14 M Swimming Summit defeats Bernards for Sectional title
2/14 M Basketball Summit defeats Wayne Hills
2/13 M Hockey Summit blanks Montclair, moves to Conference finals
2/11 M Swimming Summit defeats Madison, moves on to Goup Finals
2/11 W Swimming Chatham ends Summit's run in Semifinals
2/13 W Basketball Summit defeats New Providence at the buzzer in UCT 1st round
2/13 M Basetball 6th seeded Linden eliminates Summit in UCT
2/12 M Basketball Wayne Hills replaces Plainfield, Plainfield moved to Saturday
2/8 M Basketball Summit edges Gov. Livingston
2/7 M Basketball Rahway hangs on to beat Sumit
2/5 W Hockey Kent Place upsets Summit in overtime of MUGIHL semifinals
2/5 W Swimming Summit defeats Millburn in sectional quarter final
2/5 M Basketball Arch rival New Providence defeats Summit
2/3 W Basketball Summit dominates Union
2/2 M Basketball Summit thumps Cranford
2/1 Wrestling Summit Beats Johnson
1/31 M Basketball Summit beats Roselle
1/30 Wrestling Scotch Plains defeats Summit
1/30 W Basketball Gov. Livingston easily defeats Summit
1/30 W Hockey Summit defeats Randolph in OT, Advanced to 2nd round MUGIHL Tournament
1/29 M Swimming Summit Men whip Elizabeth
1/29 W Swimming Summit whips Elizabeth
1/29 M Hockey Summit defeats Westfield
1/29 M Basketball Summit whips Scotch Plains
1/26 M Swimming Summit wins first UCT crown
1/26 M Hockey Summit edges Montclair
1/26 Wrestling Summit beats Brearley
1/26 W Basketball Summit prevales over New Providence
1/24 M Hockey Summit and Morris Knolls tie
1/24 Wrestling Linden cruses past Sumiy
1/24 W Basketball Cranford edges Summit
1/24 M Basketball Summit whips Johnson
1/22 M Hockey Summit edges Montclair-Kimberly
1/22 W Hockey Summit Defeats Pingry
1/22 W Basketball Summit defeats Johnson
1/22 M Basketball Summit rallies to whip Westfield
1/19 M basketball Summit whips Oratory Prep
1/17 W Hockey Summit defeats Princeton
1/17 M Basketball Rahway rallies to beat Summit
1/17 W Basketball Union Catholic defeats Summit
1/16 M Hockey Summit defeats Cranford in UCT semi-finals
1/12 W Hockey Summit & Oak Knoll battle to a tie
1/12 M Basketball Delbarton edges Summit in overtime
1/12 W Basketball Summit rallies to beat Ridge
1/10 M Hockey Montclair-Kimberly defeats Summit
1/10 W Basketball Summit whips Scotch Plains
1/10 M Basketballl Summit defeats Scotch Plains
1/8 M Swimming Summit edges Westfield
1//8 W Swimming Westfield whips Summit
1/8 M Hockey Summit defeats New Providence
1/8 W Hockey Immaculate Heart Defeats Summit
1/8 W Swimming Summit rolls over New Providence
1/8 M Hockey Summit defeats Livingston
1/8 M Basketball Summit defeats Gov. Livingston
1/8 W Basketball Westfield defeats Summit
1/6 W Hockey Summit defeats Oak Knoll
1/5 W Basketball Summit whips Dayton
1/5 M Basketball Summit defeats Philipsburg
1/4 W Hockey Princeton Day blanks Summit
1/4 W Swimming Summmit whips GL
1/4 M Swimming Summit defeats Gov. Livingston
1/4 M Hockey Summit deeats Chatham
1/3 W Basketball Summit whips Union
1/3 M Basketball Summit edges Westfield
12/29 Wrestling Summit Loses to Metuchen & Monmouth
12/28 W Basketball Hanover Park defeats Summit
12/28 M Basketball Immaculata beats Summit in tripple overtime
12/27 W Basketball Summit defeat Millburn
12/27 M Basketball Summit whips Bernards
12/21 M Basketball Summit cruises past Morris Plains
12/20 W Swimming Summit defeats Plainfield
12/19 W Basketball Chatham defeats Summit
12/18 M Swimming Summit edges Scotch Plains
12/18 M Hockey Summit beats Gov. Livingston, Win streak at four
12/17 W Basketball Summit overwhelms Montclair
12/17 M Hockey Summit Whips Scotch Plains
12/17 M Swimming Summit edges St. Peters
12/17 M Basketball Summit rallies to beat Chatham
12/17 W Hockey Summit whips Princeton
12/14 W Hockey Kent Place blanks Summit
12/14 W Basketball Summit wins opener against Elizabeth
12/14 M Basketball Summit whips Koinonia Academy
12/12 W Hockey Summit whips Pingry
12/11 W Hockey Summit defeats Westfield
12/11 W Swimming Summit beats Oak Knoll
12/7 W Swimming Summit whips Union
12/6 M Hockey Summit edges GL for 3rd win
12/6 W Swimming Summit Defeat KPS
12/5 W Hockey Summit defeats Kent Place
12/4 M Hockey Summit defeats Westfield
12/2 W Hockey Chatham Defeats Summit in opener
12/1 M Hockey Summit blanks Livingston
11/24 Football Ramapo hammered Summit in the 2nd half to win the North group championship 42-22.
11/18 Football Summit defeats favored Rahway 36-14 for North 2 Group 3 Championship. Meet North 1 group 3 champs next Saturday