2018-19 Summit Men's Swimming
Date  Time  Site Opponent Results (9-0)
Tuesday, Dec 4 5:30PM  Away St. Joseph(met) Won 90-80
Friday, Dec 7 4:00PM Home Union Won 119-50
Tuesday, Dec 11 3:30PM  Home Oratory Won 117-52-
Monday, Dec 17 4:15PM  Away St. Peters Prep
Won 86-84

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. C. Fagan / B. Harvey / W. Hedges / M. McGregor Summit 1:38.66
2. M. Geller / C. Larino / G. Orbe / N. Wondolowski St. Peter's Prep 1:39.44
200 FREESTYLE
1. Alex Jones Summit 1:47.18
200 IM
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 2:00.94
2. Benjamin Gomez St. Peter's Prep 2:01.05
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 21.87
2. Timothy Jimenez St. Peter's Prep 23.08
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Gabriel Orbe St. Peter's Prep 50.72
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 48.75
2. Kevin Whitworth St. Peter's Prep 49.49
500 FREESTYLE
1. Gabriel Orbe St. Peter's Prep 4:44.91
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. B. Gomez / H. Brown / R. Whitworth / N. Wondolowski St. Peter's Prep 1:31.83
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 54.88
2. Max Geller St. Peter's Prep 5:58.20
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Will Hedges Summit 1:00.69
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. B. Gomez / H. Brown / M. Geller / G. Orbe St. Peter's Prep 3:21.68
Wednesday, Dec 19 3:30PM  Away Scotch Plains
Won 87-83

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. B. Harvey / W. Hedges / M. McGregor / C. Fagan Summit 1:41.31
200 FREESTYLE
1. Josh Cohen Scotch Plains-Fanwood 1:47.31
200 IM
1. Alan Shao Scotch Plains-Fanwood 2:00.13
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 22.96
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Alan Shao Scotch Plains-Fanwood 54.38
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 50.92
500 FREESTYLE
1. Josh Cohen Scotch Plains-Fanwood 4:53.25
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. W. Hedges / R. Pollock / A. Jones / C. Fagan Summit 1:32.00
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 57.31
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Will Hedges Summit 1:05.25
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. C. He / S. Merkle / A. Trenery / J. Cohen Scotch Plains-Fanwood 3:29.72
Friday, Jan 4 Gov. Livingston
Tue, Jan. 8, 2019, 3:30 p.m. 
Team Final
New Providence
80
Summit
90

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. B. Harvey / W. Hedges / M. McGregor / C. Fagan Summit 1:40.96
200 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 1:51.71
200 IM
1. Tristan Cahill New Providence 2:02.90
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 22.18
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Moataz Zayed New Providence 56.24
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 52.97
500 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 5:22.81
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
M. McGregor / W. Hedges / R. Pollock / A. Jones Summit 1:37.26
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Tristan Cahill New Providence 56.64
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. John Goceljak New Providence 1:03.64
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. E. Wan / M. Zayed / F. Conlin / T. Cahill New Providence 3:36.41
1. E. Wan / M. Zayed / F. Conlin / T. Cahill New Providence 3:36.41
Tuesday, Jan 8 3:30PM  Home New Providence
Won 90-80

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. B. Harvey / W. Hedges / M. McGregor / C. Fagan Summit 1:40.96
200 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 1:51.71
200 IM
1. Tristan Cahill New Providence 2:02.90
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 22.18
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Moataz Zayed New Providence 56.24
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 52.97
500 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 5:22.81
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
M. McGregor / W. Hedges / R. Pollock / A. Jones Summit 1:37.26
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Tristan Cahill New Providence 56.64
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. John Goceljak New Providence 1:03.64
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. E. Wan / M. Zayed / F. Conlin / T. Cahill New Providence 3:36.41
1. E. Wan / M. Zayed / F. Conlin / T. Cahill New Providence 3:36.41
Thursday, Jan 10 3:30PM  Home Westfield Won 87-83

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. R. Baker / T. Brennan / Z. Youssef / C. Prieto Westfield 1:37.61
200 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 1:48.58
200 IM
1. Roan Baker Westfield 1:58.80
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 21.52
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Zach Youssef Westfield 54.40
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 48.08
500 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 4:55.49
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Z. Youssef / J. Kronheimer / T. McGann / C. Prieto Westfield 1:32.01
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 54.72
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Will Hedges Summit 59.88
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. R. Pollock / B. Harvey / A. Jones / C. Fagan Summit 3:18.43
Tuesday, Jan 15 3:30PM  Home Gov. Livingston
Thursday, Jan 17 4:00PM  Away Plainfield PHS
Tuesday, Jan 22 3:45PM  Away Cranford
Won 107-63
 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. C. Fagan / H. Pollock / R. Pollock / W. Hedges Summit 1:48.49
200 FREESTYLE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 1:58.06
200 IM
1. Conor Fagan Summit 2:10.70
50 FREESTYLE
1. Myroslav Suborov Summit 24.80
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Will Hedges Summit 1:00.00
100 FREESTYLE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 53.34
500 FREESTYLE
1. Bayley Buchanan Summit 5:47.84
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. J. Vlass / W. Hedges / B. Harvey / M. Suborov Summit 1:40.94
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Thomas Cutro Cranford 1:03.93
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Charles Desimone Cranford 1:09.24
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. S. Aquavia / C. Tham / J. Zheng / K. Gettings Summit 4:03.66
Sunday, Jan 27 TBD  Away UCT Summit beats out Westfield 405-400 to win their first Union County Championship

click for Ster Ledger writeup

Tuesday, Jan 29 4:00PM  Away Elizabeth Won 122-48 (no individual results
Friday, Feb 1 3:30PM  Home Union
Tuesday, Feb 5 TBD  Away NJSIAA
Friday, Feb 8 TBD  Away NJSIAA
Monday, Feb 11 TBD  Away NJSIAA
Won 94-76 Group Semifinals

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 1:54.74
200 IM
1. Michael Lee Madison 2:02.94
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 22.15
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Matt McGregor Summit 57.04
100 FREESTYLE
1. Alex Jones Summit 52.40
500 FREESTYLE
1. Zachary Ruiz Madison 5:10.41
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. C. Fagan / M. Suborov / A. Jones / W. Hedges Summit 1:34.09
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Gabe Peralta Madison 1:00.79
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Michael Lee Madison 1:02.82
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. M. Bruhn / B. Fowler / Z. Ruiz / G. Peralta Madison 3:47.27
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. C. Fagan / W. Hedges / M. McGregor / A. Jones Summit 1:42.47
Thursday, Feb 14 TBD  Away NJSIAA vs. Bernards
Won 94-76 Sectional Chamionship
200 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 1:50.24
200 IM
1. Matt Voight Bernards 1:59.24
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 22.05
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Joe Kiel Bernards 53.98
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 50.04
500 FREESTYLE
1. Matt Voight Bernards 4:55.91
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. A. Jones / M. McGregor / W. Hedges / C. Fagan Summit 1:33.35
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 57.05
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Sean Robinson Bernards 1:00.33
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. M. Voight / J. Kiel / R. Zazzarino / M. Sardis Bernards 3:23.15
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. B. Harvey / W. Hedges / M. McGregor / C. Fagan Summit 1:39.23
Tuesday, Feb 19 Group C NJSIAA Semi-final
Won 114-56 The top-seeded Hilltoppers, No. 10 in the NJ.com Top 20, beat fourth-seeded Barnegat, 114-56, in a NJSIAA Public C semifinal

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 FREESTYLE
1. Alex Jones Summit 1:58.67
200 IM
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 2:08.36
50 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 22.13
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Kyle Smith Barnegat 55.87
100 FREESTYLE
1. Conor Fagan Summit 50.52
500 FREESTYLE
1. Rawleigh Pollock Summit 5:22.53
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. M. Suborov / A. Jones / W. Hedges / C. Fagan Summit 1:35.40
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Bryan Harvey Summit 57.61
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Dylan Cappucio Barnegat 1:07.39
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. R. Pollock / M. McGregor / B. Harvey / A. Jones Summit 3:44.22
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. B. Harvey / W. Hedges / M. McGregor / C. Fagan Summit 1:45.06