2019 Summit Women's Volleyball

Date Time  Site Opponent  Results
Wednesday, Sep 4 4:00PM  Home Wardlaw-Hartridge
Won 2-0 (25-13, 25-20)
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
5
0
12
5
S. Goudreau
4
0
0
0
2
0
G. Guidetti
0
0
4
0
1
1
K. Stocks
0
0
12
0
8
3
M. Tarashuk
0
0
2
0
3
1
K. Walsh
0
0
1
8
0
0
A. Yorio
5
0
1
0
0
0
K. Clapp
1
0
0
0
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
0
1
0
0
K. Guenther
2
0
0
12
0
0
S. Maldonado
6
0
1
0
0
0
E. Vostal
3
0
0
0
0
0
Thursday, Sep 5 4:00PM  Home Gov. Livingston
Lost 2-0 (25-17, 25-9)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Digs Assists Service
Points
Aces
S. Brennan 0 3 0 3 2
S. Goudreau 1 0 0 2 1
G. Guidetti 0 4 0 2 1
K. Stocks 1 6 0 2 0
M. Tarashuk 0 1 0 1 0
K. Walsh 0 0 3 2 2
A. Yorio 2 0 0 0 0
A. Doyle 0 1 0 0 0
K. Guenther 0 0 5 0 0
S. Maldonado 4 0 0 0 0
 Monday, Sep 9 4:00PM  Summit Rahway Won 2-0 (25-18, 25-15)Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan 1 0 0 0 2 2
S. Goudreau 3 1 0 0 0 0
G. Guidetti 0 0 1 0 6 1
K. Stocks 0 0 17 0 9 1
K. Walsh 1 0 4 17 10 3
A. Yorio 4 1 3 0 0 0
K. Clapp 2 0 0 1 0 0
A. Doyle 0 0 1 0 3 1
K. Guenther 0 0 1 5 0 0
S. Maldonado 8 0 2 0 0 0
E. Vostal 4 1 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sep 11 4:00PM Away Linden

Lost 2-0 (25 18, 25-15)

Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan 0 0 2 0 0 0
S. Goudreau 5 2 1 0 0 0
G. Guidetti 0 0 2 0 4 2
K. Stocks 0 0 16 0 3 1
M. Tarashuk 0 0 5 0 4 1
K. Walsh 0 0 2 7 1 0
A. Yorio 1 0 0 0 0 0
K. Clapp 0 1 1 0 0 0
A. Doyle 0 0 0 0 1 0
K. Guenther 1 2 0 3 0 0
S. Maldonado 4 0 2 0 0 0
Thursday Sep 12 4:00PM  Away Union

Lost 2-0 (25-18, 25-15)

Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service
Points
Aces
S. Brennan 0 0 2 0 0 0
S. Goudreau 5 2 1 0 0 0
G. Guidetti 0 0 2 0 4 2
K. Stocks 0 0 16 0 3 1
M. Tarashuk 0 0 5 0 4 1
K. Walsh 0 0 2 7 1 0
A. Yorio 1 0 0 0 0 0
K. Clapp 0 1 1 0 0 0
A. Doyle 0 0 0 0 1 0
K. Guenther 1 2 0 3 0 0
S. Maldonado 4 0 2 0 0 0
Union Scoring
 Monday, Sep 14 4:00PM  Home Cranford
Won 2-1 (27-29, 25-18, 25-23)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service
Points
Aces
S. Brennan 1 0 4 0 7 5
S. Goudreau 7 1 1 0 0 0
G. Guidetti 2 0 6 0 2 1
C. Hrehorovich 0 0 0 0 1 1
K. Stocks 1 0 13 1 7 0
M. Tarashuk 0 0 7 0 3 0
K. Walsh 1 0 2 17 6 2
A. Yorio 2 1 4 0 1 0
K. Clapp 2 1 1 0 0 0
A. Doyle 0 0 1 0 5 2
K. Guenther 1 0 1 12 1 0
S. Maldonado 11 0 0 0 0 0
E. Vostal 2 1 0 0 4 1
Cranford Scoring
 Wednesday, Sep 18 4:00PM  Away New Providence  Lost 2-0 (25-10, 258)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Goudreau
1
0
1
0
0
0
G. Guidetti
0
0
5
0
0
0
K. Stocks
0
0
9
0
1
0
M. Tarashuk
0
0
3
0
2
1
K. Walsh
0
0
1
3
2
2
K. Clapp
1
1
0
0
0
0
K. Guenther
0
0
2
1
0
0
S. Maldonado
1
0
0
0
0
0
E. Vostal
1
1
0
0
0
0
 Thursday, Sep 19 4:00PM  Away Roselle Cath.

Won 2-0 (25-16, 25-14)

  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan 0 0 1 0 1 1
S. Goudreau 5 1 1 0 0 0
G. Guidetti 1 0 2 0 6 3
K. Stocks 1 0 8 0 9 1
M. Tarashuk 0 0 1 0 11 5
K. Walsh 0 0 2 13 0 0
A. Yorio 1 0 1 0 0 0
K. Clapp 3 1 0 0 0 0
A. Doyle 0 0 1 3 4 0
K. Guenther 1 0 0 5 0 0
S. Maldonado 9 0 0 0 0 0
E. Vostal 1 0 0 0 0 0
 Friday, Sep 20 4:00PM  Away Kent Place 
 Monday, Sep 23 4:00PM  Away Gov. Livingston

Lost 2-0 (25-10, 25-12)

Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
2
0
1
0
S. Goudreau
1
0
0
0
0
0
G. Guidetti
1
0
0
0
2
1
K. Stocks
0
0
5
0
0
0
M. Tarashuk
1
0
1
0
2
1
K. Walsh
1
0
1
1
1
1
A. Yorio
0
1
1
0
0
0
K. Clapp
0
0
0
1
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
0
0
1
1
K. Guenther
0
0
0
2
0
0
J. Lopez
0
0
0
1
0
0
S. Maldonado
1
0
0
0
0
0
 Tuesday, Sep 24 4:00PM  Away Payne Tech
Won 2-1( 26-24, 23-25, 25-12)
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
6
0
6
1
S. Goudreau
5
3
3
1
0
0
G. Guidetti
2
0
4
0
9
1
K. Stocks
0
0
9
0
8
1
M. Tarashuk
0
0
9
0
6
2
K. Walsh
0
0
6
12
8
2
A. Yorio
6
0
2
0
0
0
K. Clapp
1
0
0
1
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
0
0
4
2
K. Guenther
1
2
0
13
0
0
S. Maldonado
11
0
1
0
0
0
E. Vostal
1
1
0
0
0
0
Tuesday, Sept 24 Rahway
  • Won 2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-17)
      Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
    S. Brennan
    0
    0
    6
    0
    4
    0
    S. Goudreau
    8
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    G. Guidetti
    0
    0
    7
    0
    21
    5
    C. Hrehorovich
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    K. Stocks
    0
    0
    26
    0
    7
    0
    M. Tarashuk
    0
    0
    4
    0
    0
    0
    K. Walsh
    0
    0
    11
    17
    10
    4
    A. Yorio
    5
    1
    2
    0
    0
    0
    K. Clapp
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    A. Doyle
    0
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    K. Guenther
    0
    0
    0
    10
    0
    0
    S. Maldonado
    10
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    E. Vostal
    3
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
Wednesday, Sep 25 9:00AM  Away UCT
Thursday, Sep 26 TBD  Away UCT
Friday, Sep 27 TBD  Away UCT
Saturday, Sep 28 Home Blair
Lost 2-0  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
2
0
8
0
1
1
S. Goudreau
2
3
0
0
0
0
G. Guidetti
1
0
3
1
4
1
M. Tarashuk
0
0
0
0
2
0
K. Walsh
0
0
3
4
9
5
K. Clapp
0
1
0
0
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
1
0
2
0
K. Guenther
0
1
0
5
0
0
J. Lopez
0
0
0
0
4
1
S. Maldonado
3
0
0
0
0
0
E. Vostal
2
2
0
0
0
0
Wednesday, Oct 2 4:00PM  Home KentPlace Lost 2-0 (25-12, 25-9)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
0
0
3
2
S. Goudreau
1
0
0
0
0
0
K. Stocks
0
0
6
0
1
0
M. Tarashuk
0
0
1
0
0
0
K. Walsh
0
0
3
2
2
0
A. Yorio
1
0
0
0
0
0
K. Guenther
1
0
0
4
0
0
S. Maldonado
2
0
0
0
0
0
E. Vostal
2
0
0
0
0
0
Thursday, Oct 3 TBD  Away Columbia Lost 2-0 (25-18, 25-17
Friday, Oct 4 4:00PM  Away Cranford
Won 2-1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-20)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan 1 0 3 0 6 3
S. Goudreau 5 0 4 0 0 0
G. Guidetti 0 0 4 1 7 2
K. Stocks 1 0 21 0 11 2
M. Tarashuk 1 0 9 0 17 3
K. Walsh 0 0 6 16 0 0
A. Yorio 6 0 1 0 0 0
K. Clapp 4 1 1 1 0 0
A. Doyle 0 0 0 0 1 1
K. Guenther 0 0 0 19 0 0
S. Maldonado 11 1 2 0 0 0
E. Vostal 8 2 0
 Monday, Oct 7 4:00PM  Home New Providence

Lost 2-1 (25-17, 24-26, 25-23)

  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
3
0
3
1
S. Goudreau
2
2
0
0
0
0
G. Guidetti
0
0
5
0
10
3
C. Hrehorovich
0
0
1
0
1
0
K. Stocks
3
0
14
0
7
0
M. Tarashuk
1
0
4
0
4
0
K. Walsh
0
0
5
9
4
1
A. Yorio
7
2
2
1
1
0
K. Clapp
2
0
2
0
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
0
1
0
0
K. Guenther
1
0
1
13
0
0
J. Lopez
0
0
0
0
1
0
S. Maldonado
6
2
3
0
0
0
E. Vostal
1
2
2
0
0
0
Tuesday, Oct 8 TBD  Away Union (Sectional Quarter Finals ) 
Lost 2-1 (18-21, 25-16, 27-25)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
7
0
9
1
S. Goudreau
1
1
3
1
0
0
G. Guidetti
0
0
4
0
9
4
C. Hrehorovich
0
0
1
0
0
0
K. Stocks
0
0
26
0
5
1
M. Tarashuk
0
0
10
0
2
0
K. Walsh
0
0
8
7
4
2
A. Yorio
3
1
4
0
1
1
K. Clapp
3
0
1
0
0
0
K. Guenther
0
2
1
8
3
0
S. Maldonado
6
0
0
0
0
0
E. Vostal
3
3
1
0
0
0
 Thursday, Oct 10 4:00PM  Home Roselle Catholic
Won 2-0 (25 -14,25-20)
Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
3
0
0
0
S. Goudreau
4
0
3
1
0
0
G. Guidetti
1
0
3
0
4
1
C. Hrehorovich
0
0
2
0
0
0
K. Stocks
0
0
9
0
10
6
M. Tarashuk
0
0
1
0
4
2
K. Walsh
0
0
2
2
5
3
A. Yorio
3
0
0
1
0
0
K. Clapp
0
0
1
1
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
4
4
2
1
K. Guenther
1
0
1
10
0
0
J. Lopez
0
0
9
0
1
0
S. Maldonado
7
0
2
0
0
0
E. Vostal
3
0
0
0
1
0
Friday, Oct 11 TBD  Away Sectional Semi vs Dayton
Won 2-1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-17)
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
3
0
7
2
S. Goudreau
5
1
0
0
0
0
G. Guidetti
0
0
10
0
6
3
K. Stocks
0
0
20
0
6
1
M. Tarashuk
0
0
9
0
9
3
K. Walsh
1
0
4
8
7
3
A. Yorio
2
0
1
0
0
0
K. Clapp
0
1
0
0
0
0
A. Doyle
0
0
0
0
5
1
K. Guenther
2
0
0
12
0
0
S. Maldonado
8
1
0
0
0
0
E. Vostal
3
1
0
0
0
0
Tuesday, Oct 15 TBD  Away Sectional Final  Lost 2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
Wednesday Oct 16 4:00PM Home Roselle Park

Won 2-0 (25-20, 25-23)

Summit Scoring
  Kills Blocks Digs Assists Service Points Aces
S. Brennan
0
0
1
0
1
1
S. Goudreau
4
1
2
0
0
0
G. Guidetti
0
0
2
0
9
3
C. Hrehorovich
0
0
2
0
1
1
K. Stocks
1
0
19
1
1
0
M. Tarashuk
0
0
1
0
0
0
K. Walsh
0
0
5
10
8
0
A. Yorio
5
2
0
0
0
0
K. Clapp
2
0
0
1
0
0
K. Guenther
1
0
0
6
0
0
J. Lopez
0
0
2
0
1
0
S. Maldonado
4
0
0
0
0
0
E. Vostal
2
1
0
0
1
3