Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Results ( 11 - 3 ) |
Tue 09/12 |
4 |
Chatham A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-4, 6-3); Erin Arnold (6-2, 3-6, 6-1);
Erika Mitry (7-5, 3-6, 6-3) DOUBLES Won Megan
Lyons & Julie Matheny (7-6 (8-6), 6-2); Maria Bennett
& Alisa Bush (6-3, 3-6, 6-2) |
Wed 09/13 |
4 |
Mendham H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-0, 6-0); Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0);
Erika Mitry (4-6, 6-0, 6-0) DOUBLES Won Megan
Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-2, 6-0); Maria Bennett &
Megan End (6-1, 6-3) |
Fri 09/15 |
4 |
Morris Hills A |
|
Mon 09/18 |
4 |
Watchung Hills A |
Lost 3-2 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-0, 6-4 ); Erin Arnold (3-6, 6-3,
6-3 ); Lost: Erika Mitry ( 7-6, 6-3 ) DOUBLES
Lost: Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-0, 6-0 ); Megan
End & Alisa Bush ( 6-0, 6-0 ) |
Thu 09/21 |
4 |
Parsippany A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-2, 6-0); Erin Arnold ( 6-1, 6-1 );
Erika Mitry ( 6-3, 6-1 ) DOUBLES Won
Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-4, 6-1); Megan End
& Alisa Bush (6-3, 3-6, 6-2) |
Fri 09/22 |
4 |
West Essex H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-2, 6-1 ); Erin Arnold (6-2, 3-6,
6-1); Erika Mitry (6-2,6-1) DOUBLES Won
Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny ( 6-2, 6-3 ); Maria
Bennett & Alisa Bush ( 7-6 (7-1), 6-3 ) |
Mon 09/25 |
4 |
Mt. Olive H |
|
Fri 9/29 |
|
Union County |
Summit finished 2nd behind
Oak Knoll in the UCT finals. Allison Johnson lost toTory
Zawacki (Oak Knoll) 6-3, 6-2. Erin Arnold lost to Leigh
Slonaker (Oak Knoll) 6-2, 6-0. Erika Mitry lost to Laura
Demoreuille (Oak Knoll) 6-3, 6-1. Megan Lyons & Julie
Matheny lost to Rachel Rosenthal & Suzi Gottdenker (Kent
Place) 6-3, 6-1 |
Mon 10/02 |
4 |
Oak Knoll H |
|
Wed 10/04 |
4 |
Hanover Park |
Won 5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-1, 6-0); Erin Arnold ( 6-0, 6-0 );
Julie Matheny ( 6-1, 6-0 ) DOUBLES
Won Megan Lyons & (6-4, 6-1); Megan End & Alisa
Bush (6-3, 3-6, 6-2) |
Wed 10/04 |
4 |
Pingry A |
|
Fri 10/06 |
4 |
Mendham A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES
Won: Allison Johnson ( 6-1, 6-2 ); Erin Arnold
(6-1, 6-2); Erika Mitry (6-1, 6-0) DOUBLES
Won Maria Bennett & Alisa Bush (6-4, 6-2 ) Megan
End & Julie Matheny ( 6-1, 6-0 ); |
Tue 10/10 |
4 |
Morris Hills H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-0, 6-1); Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0);
Erika Mitry (6-1, 6-0) DOUBLES Won Megan
Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-2, 6-3); Maria Bennett &
Alisa Bush (6-0, 7-5) |
Wed 10/11 |
4 |
Westfield A |
Won 3-2 SINGLES
Won: Allison Johnson ( 6-1, 6-1 ); Erin Arnold
(6-0, 6-0 ); Erika Mitry ( 6-1, 6-0 ) DOUBLES
Lost: Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-1, 6-0 ); Maria
Bennett & Alisa Bush ( 6-1, 6-1 ) |
Thurs 10/12 |
|
Hanover Park |
Won 5-0 SINGLES
Won: Allison Johnson ( 6-0, 6-0); Erin Arnold
(6-0, 6-0); Liz Hodson (7-5, 6-2) DOUBLES Won
Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-0, 6-1); Megan End
& Gloria DeSantis (6-0, 6-0) |
Fri 10/13 |
4 |
Ridge H |
|
Mon 10/16 |
4 |
Parsippany H |
|
Wed 10/18 |
4 |
West Essex A |
postponed |
Wed 10/18 |
UCT |
Gov. Livingston |
Won 5-0 SINGLES
Won: Allison Johnson ( 6-2, 7-5); Erin Arnold
(6-2, 6-3); Erika Mitry (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES Won
Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-2, 6-4); Maria Bennett
& Meghan End (6-3, 6-3) |
Thu 10/19 |
4 |
New Providence H |
|
Fri 10/20 |
|
Chatham (UCT) |
Won 3-2 SINGLES Won: Allison
Johnson ( 6-4, 1-6, 6-1); Erin Arnold ( 6-0,
6-0 ); Erika Mitry ( 7-5, 6-3) DOUBLES
Lost Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-4, 6-2); Megan
End & Alisa Bush (6-4, 7-5) |
Mon 10/23 |
4 |
Han. Park H |
|
Tue 10/24 |
4 |
Kent Place H |
Lost 3-2 SINGLES
Won: Allison Johnson ( 6-4, 1-6, 6-1); Erin
Arnold ( 6-0, 6-0 ) Lost: Alisha Bush
( 6-1, 4-6, 6-2) DOUBLES Lost: Megan
Lyons & Megan End (6-2, 6-2); Gloria DeSantis &
Liz Hodson (6-4, 6-1) |
Wed 10/25 |
|
Leonia |
Group2 Semi-final Won 3-2
SINGLES Won: Erin Arnold (6-3, 6-4 ); Erika
Mitry ( 7-5, 6-3) Lost: Allison Johnson ( 6-1,
6-1); DOUBLES Won: Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny
(6-2, 6-2); Lost: Gloria DeSantis & Liz Hodson (6-7
(5-7), 6-0, 6-4) |
Wed 10/25 |
|
Moorestown |
Group 2 Finals, Lost 5-0 SINGLES
Lost: Allison Johnson ( 6-0, 6-0 ); Erin Arnold
(6-1 6-2 ); Erika Mitry ( 6-1, 6-1) DOUBLES
Lost : Megan Lyons & Julie Matheny (6-2, 6-0); Gloria
DeSantis & Liz Hodson (6-1, 6-0) |
Mon 10/30 |
4 |
Morristown H |
|
Tue 10/31 |
|
Mt. Olive |
Won
5-0 SINGLES Won: Allison Johnson ( 6-3,
6-1); Erin Arnold (6-2, 6-3); Erika Mitry (6-0,6-0)
DOUBLES Won Megan Lyons & Meghan End
(5-7, 6-4, (7-1)); Maria Bennett & Alisha Bush (6-2,
6-2) |