Date | Time | Opponent |
Varsity |
Tue 04/01 | 4PM | Boys @Dover/Girls@Weequahic A |
Won |
Thu 04/03 | 4PM | Parsippany Hills A |
Lost |
Tue 04/08 | 4PM | Boys@Mt. Olive/Girls@West Essex A |
|
Sat 04/12 | 9AM | Summit Relays H |
Men: 5th (18 points)
4 x 100M Relay - 5th (47.2)
4 x 200M Relay - 2nd (1:32.1)
4 x 400M Relay - 2nd (3;35.0)
Women: 10th (12 points)
4 x 800M Relay -1st (Latoya Simpson, Alisa Stern, Tory Morgan, & Caroline Mannaerts - 10.23.5)
Distance Medley Relay - 5th (14:13.2)
|
Tue 04/15 | 4PM | Boys@Mendham/Girls@Hanover Park A |
|
Sat 04/19 | TBA | Morris Hills Relays A |
|
Tue 04/22 | 4PM | Morris Hills H |
Lost |
Tue 04/29 | 4PM | Parsippany A |
|
Thu 05/01 |
4PM |
@Shabazz w/Weequahic & Dover |
Won |
Sat 05/03 |
|
Union County Relays |
Women (4th - 39 points)
400 M Relay: 6th 54.1
3200 M Relay: 2nd 10:12.4
6400 M Relay : 1st (Tory Morgan, Alisa Stern, Latoya Simpson, Caroline Mannaerts) 22:46.9
Distance Medley: 2nd 13:01.0
Team High Jump: 5th 13' 3"
Team Discus: 4th 264' 6"
Team Long Jump: 6th 40' 2.5"
Team Javelin: 3rd 261' 9"
Men (12th - 15 points)
400 M Relay: 4th 45.2
800 M Relay; 4th 131.4
1600 M Relay: 6th 3:31.4
Team Javelin: 3rd 404' 9"
|
Wed 05/07 | TBA | IHC Hills Div Championships |
Men (6th -43 points)
100 M: 5th Daryl Toney(11.97)
200 M: 2nd Dwight Reid(22.98)
400 M: 4th Dwayne Reid(51.38)
800 M: 2nd David Webster(2:02.29)
1600 M: 5th David Webster(4:39.72)
Long Jump: 2nd Dwight Reid(20' 0")
Discus: 6th Steve Kohut(127' 7")
Javelin: 6th Steve Kohut(149' 4")
1600 M Relay: 2nd Summit(3;27.12
Women(2nd - 65 points)
800 M: 2nd latoya Simpson(2:28.13)
1600M: 1st Caroline Mannaerts(5:22.22)
4th Alisha Stern(5:36.15)
3200M: 2nd Caroline Mannaerts(12:23.54)
4th Alisha Stern(12:33.31)
6th Tory Morgan(12:47.41)
ShotPut: 1st Ashley Holmes(39' 3 1/2")
Discus: 1st Ashley Holmes(126' 2")
Javelin: 4th Ashley Holmes(97' 2")
5th Catlin Lackaye(88' 1")
|
Wed 5/14 |
4PM |
Women - UC Championships |
5th (30 points)
800M: 6th Caroline Mannaerts (2:29.4)
1600M: 2nd Caroline Mannaerts (5:17.9) Shot Put: 1st Ashley Holmes (41' 4 1/2")
Discus: 1st Ashley Holmes (127' 3")
Javelin: 6th Ashley Holmes (105' 9") |
Fri 05/16 |
|
Men - UC Championships |
9th (21 points)
100 M dash: 2nd Dwayne Reid (10.9)
1600 M Run: 3rd Davud Webster (4:33.6)
Long Jump: 6th Dwight Reid (20' 1 3/4")
1600 M Relay: 3rd (3:27.9) |
Tue 05/20 |
4PM |
Westfield A |
|
Fri 05/23 |
4PM |
Mt. Olive |
Lost |
Sat 05/24 |
|
Sectional Championship Meet |
Men 4th (48 points)
- 100 M Dash - 3rd Dwayne Reid (11.74)
- 200 M Dash - 4th Dwight Reid (23.12)
- 800 M Run - 6th David Webster (2:03.10)
- 1600 M Run - 3rd David Webster (4;34.15)
- 400 M Hurdles - 4th JustinStymacks (1:01.15)
- Long Jump - 4th Dwight Reid (20' 4 3/4")
- Triple Jump - 1st Dwayne Reid (38' 8 1/4")
- Discus - 6th Steve Kohut (113' 13")
- Javelin - 3rd Steve Kohut (151' 10")
- 1600M Relay - 3rd (3:29.66)
Women 3rd (61 Points)
- 400M Run - 6th LaToya Simpson (1:02.32)
- 800 M Run - 2nd Caroline Mannaerts (2:23.39), 4th LaToya Simpson(2:28.04)
- 1600 M Run - 2nd Caroline Mannaerts (5:23.58)
- Triple Jump - 5th Caitlin Lackaye
- Shot Put - 1st Ashley Holmes (39' 9 1/2")
- Discus - 1st Ashley Holmes (116' 8")
- Javelin - 4th Ashley Holmes (105' 6")
- Pole Vault - 1st Caroline mannaerts (6' 6")
- 1600 M Relay - 4th (4:16.54)
|
Sat 05/31 |
|
Group Chamionships |
Men (1 Point)
- 1600M Run - 6th David Webster (4:45.70)
Women (9 Points)
- 1600M Run - 6th Caroline Mannaerts (5:16.08)
- Shot Put - 5th Ashley Holmes 5th (38' 10")
- Discus - 3rd Ashley Holmes (114' 5")
|