2006 Summit Spring Awards
Baseball | Softball | M Lacrosse | Tennis |
W Lacrosse | M Track | W Track | Golf |
Team Awards
Captains - Garrison Butler, Spencer Scott,Josh Sussman
MVP - Garrison Butler, Stephen Hankinson, Spencer Scott
All group 2
1600M Run - Stephen Hankinson
All Union County (Star-Ledger)
3200M Run - Stephen Hankinson
All Conference
1st Team - Spencer Scott, Stephen Hankinson
3rd Team - Garrison Butler
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Garrison Butler,Troy Cromwell,Todd Dobaszewski,Chris Johnson, Scott Spencer Josh Sussman
Juniors - Matty DeFonzo, Stephen Hankinson, Joe Rea, Roma Korkmazky, David Roduit
Sophomores - Joshua Alloco, Ben Cohen, Jake Compton, Matt Dotten, John Fernandes, Cassius Jones, Stephen Kwak, Kevin Lockhart, Andrew Passantino,Nicholas Redavid,Max Spinner, Edgar Ozols
Freshmen - Evan Elko, Victor Haas, Jordan Healey, Kevin Ng, Tomas Salazar, Michael Schaffer, Jamie Stack, Eric Weinstein
Team Awards
Captains - Rachel Smith, Patrice Chatham, Meredith Carbone, Samantha Lee
MVP - Samantha Lee, Susan Scavone
Most Improved - Stacey Castro, Michelle Rickley
Coaches Award - Rachel Smith, Meredith Carbone
Special Award - Emily Kinnaman, Patrice Chatham
All Group 2
Shot Put - Patrice Chatham
All Union County (Star Ledger)
1st Team - Patrice Chatman, Samantha Lee
2nd Team - Susan Scavone, Paige Boehmcke
Union County Freshman of the Year (Star-Ledger) - Paige Boehmcke
All Conference
1st Team - Patrice Chatman, Samantha Lee, Susan Scavone
2nd Team - Paige Boehmcke, Rachel Smith
3rd Team - Emily Kinnaman
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Meredith Carbone, Stacey Castro, Patrice Chatman, Emily Kinnaman, Rachel Smith, Christin Stone
Juniors - Erica Faria, Samantha Lee, Sophie Mannaerts, Kristal McGhee, Kristin Ng
Sophpmores - Katelyn Allocco, Shante barden, Sarah Boak, Nathalie Herrera, Michelle Rickley, Susan Scavone, Michala Wilt
Freshmen - Danielle Allocco, Erica Allocca, Paige Boehmcke, Julia Espy, Kayla McDonald, Shannon Murphy, Alex Reid, Ali Stymacks
Team Awards
Captains - Kevin Feeney, Rob Hillenbrand, Will Gruetzmacher
MVP - Kevin feeney, Will Gruetzmacher
Most Improved - Scott garibaldi, Kyle Isaacs
Coaches Award - Bill Tully, Sam Evans
All State
2nd Team - Kevin Feeney
Honorable Mention - Will Gruetzmacher, Kyle Isaacs, Andrew Bell
All Conference (Fitch)
1st Team - Kevin Feeney, Will Gruetzmacher
2nd Team - Andrerw Bell
Honorable Mention - Conor McKenna
All Conference (Iron Hills)
2nd Team - Kevin Feeney, Rob Hillenbrand, Will Gruetzmacher, Andrew Bell
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Andrew Bell, Kevin Feeney, Scott Garibaldi, Will Gruetzmacher, Rob Hillenbrand, Kyle Isaacs, Casey McGuire, Scott O'Sullivan, Phil Powers, Andy Sigler, Bill Tully
Juniors - Matt Engle, Jake Grabowski, Mike Grouss, Granger Jewitt, Sam Kenyon, Matt McDonough, Conor McKenna, Remy Olsen, Zach Schleimer, Brian Smith, Emon Troy, Dylan White, Brian Wilson
Freshmen - Aldolpho Arrieta, Kyle Mahoney, Brian Bell, James Kennedy
Team Awards
Captains - Gina Scioscia, Cristina Maurizi, Sara Baker
MVP - Gina Scioscia
Most Improved - Katie Cooper
Coaches Award - Nilcole Langworthy
US Lacrosse
1st Team - Gina Scioscia
All State (Star-Ledger)
1st Team - Gina Scioscia
All Iron Hills Conference
1st Team - Gina Scioscia, Cristina Maurizi
Honorable Mention - Sara Bloom
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Sarah baker, Cristina Maurizi, Gina Scioscia
Juniors - Rachel Ardington, Katherine Bearden, Sarah Bloom, Katie Cooper, Nicole Langworthy, Keillon Lecky, Stephane Marks, Molly McDonnell, Callie Mirakami, Meera Pondit
Sophomores - Meaghan Corey, Kathleen Lyons, Jen Ouana, Tara O'Malley
Freshmen - Marykale Renehan
Team Awards
Captains - Liz Clark, Nikki Nelson, Lauren DeMetro
MVP - Liz Clark
Most Improved - Rebecca Hendrickson
Coaches Award - Sarah Butters, Scheller Hinkle
All Conference
1st Team - Liz Clark
2nd Team - Danielle Scott
3rd Team - Nikki Nelson
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Sarah Butters, Liz Clark,Lauren DeMetro, Scheller Hinkle, Nicole Nelson
Juniors - Dana Kwitnicki, Danielle Scott
Sophomores - Jenna Callahan, Rebecca Hendrickson,
Freshmen - Dana Carbone, Rachel Cohen, Sammy Greenman, Liz Martina, Melissa Scott
Managers - Mary Claussen, Katelyn Hurley, Jillian Wagner, Kristen Hendrickson, Susan Nering
Team Awards
Captain - Sean Callaghan
MVP - Roger Schlimbach
Most Improved - Brendan Linder
Coaches Award - Alex D'Alberti
All Conference
2nd Team - Roger Schlimbach
3rd Team - Sean Callaghan
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Evan Rosen, Taylor Robinson, Tod reynolds, Meghan Leavy, Sean Callaghan
Juniors - Kent Twardock, Tyler Elko
Sophomores - Roger Schlimbach,Tad Minthorn, Brendan Lindner, Davod Lapinsky, Alex A'Alberti
Team Awards
Captain - Dave Richards
MVP - Dave Richards
Most Improved - John Angiuoni
Coaches Award - Leo Sprinzen
All Union County
2nd Team - 1st Doubles - Dan Gledhill & Mike Shea, 2nd Doubles - Zach Goff & Alex Kramer, 3rd Singles - JohnAngiuoni
All Conference
1st Team - 2nd Singles - leo Sprinzen, 3rd Singles - John Angiuoni
2nd Team - 1st Singles - Dave Richards, 1st Doubles - Dan Gledhill & Mike Shea
3rd Team - 2nd Doubles - Zach Goff & Alex Kramer
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Sam Barr, Dan Gledhill, Scott Leighton, Dave Richards, Mike Shea
Juniors - John Angiuoni, Zack Goff, Alex Kramer, Leo Sprinzen
Sophomore - Eliot Coven
Team Awards
Captains - John Buscaino, Andrew Furman
MVP - Andrew Furman
Most Improved - Kevin Lackaye
All Union County
3rd Team - Andrew Furman
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Jon Buscaino, Andrew Furman, Bernie Grishman, Matt Krell, Sam Zerfoss
Juniors - Tim Connally, Sam Rose, Marc Shehata, Dan Weber
Sophomores - Eric Dell Piazza, Kevin Lackaye