Tennis | Field Hockey | W Cross Country | Volleyball |
M Cross Country | W Soccer | M Soccer | Cheerleading |
Team Awards
Captains - Hannah Dickey, Laura Kwitnicki
MVP - Ana Mungo
Most Improved Player - Lauren Leleiko
Coaches Award - Hannah Dickey
State Player of the Year - Anna Mungo
All State
1st Team - Ana Mungo
All Group2
1st Team - Ana Mungo
All Union County
1st Team - Ana Mungo
All Conference
1st Team - Ana Mungo
2nd Team - Lauren Leleiko
3rd Team - Hannah Dickey, Laura Kwitnicki
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Ana Mungo, Hannah Dickey, Laura Kwitnicki
Juniors - Mara Bergman, Sloane Previdi, Lauren Leleiko
Sophomores - Lydia Winkler, Michelle Peters, Lucy Mormak
Team Awards
Captains - Molly McDonnell, Nicole Murakami, Katie Cooper
MVP - Katie Cooper
Most Improved - Caroline Cotter, Keillan Lecky
All Union County
2nd Team - Katie Cooper, Kathleen Lyons
3rd Team - Amy Scioscia, Molly McDonnell
All Conference
1st Team - Kathleen Lyons, Katie Cooper
2nd Team - Danielle Radutzky, Molly McDonnell, Amy Scioscia
3rd Team - Keillan Lecky
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Yasmine Ali, Brittany Butler, Katie Cooper, Caroline Cotter, Leigh Gorman, Keillan Lecky, Kathleen Lyons, Stephanie Marks, Molly McDonnell, Nicole Murakami, Krista Neuenschwander, Danielle Scott, Sakura Yokoi
Juniors - Emily Bebout, Anne DeClerque, Megan Delp, Elena Facchinei, Jen Nuana, Tara O'Malley, Danielle Rudutzky, Amy Scioscia
Sophomores - Mary Kate Renehan
Manager - Maggie Sullivan
Team Awards
MVPs - Sam Lee & Kearsley Olcott
Hilltopper Award - Kristel McGhee
Most Improved - Sophie Mannaerts & Danielle Allocco
All Group 2
1st Team - Kearsley Olcott
3rd Team - Danielle Allocco
All Union County
1st Team - Danielle Allocco, Kearsley Olcott
2nd team - Nicola Hallenburg, Samantha Lee
All Conference
1st Team - Kearsley Olcott, Sam Lee, Danielle Allocco & Nikki Hallenborg
2nd Team - Sophie Mannaerts & Michala Wilt
Honorable Mention - Kristel McGhee
Union County Coach of the Year - Dave Field
Team Records
2006 Iron Hills Dual Meet Champions
2006 Iron Hill Conference Meet Champions
2006 North II Group II State Sectional Champions
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Samantha Lee, Sophie Mannearts, Kristel McGhee, Kristin Ng
Juniors - Michele Wilt
Sophomores - Danielle Allocco, Janine Ilsley, Brittany Joostema
Freshmen - Nicolla Hallenborg, Kearsley Olcott
All State
2nd Team - Stephen Hankinson
All Group 2
1st Team- Stephen Hankinson
All Union County
Runner of the Year - Stephen Hankinson
1st Team - Stephen Hankinson, Jordan Healey
3rd Team - Roma Korkmazsky
All Conference
1st Team - Stephen Hankinson
2nd Team - Jordan Healey
3rd Team - Roma Korkmazsky
Varsity Letters
Four Time Letter Winners - Stephen Hankinson, Roma Korkmazsky, Seth Thompson
Three Time Letter Winners - Andy Passantino
Seniors - Dan Gregory, Dan Esposito, Justin Jackson, Adam Vorchheimer
Juniors - Chris Diaz, Cassius Jones, John Fernandes
Sophomores - Tomas Salazar, Guthrie Burke, Jordan Healey, Michael Schaffer
Freshmen - Francisco Azevedo
Team Awards
Captains - Melanie Jimenez, Catherine Desantis
MVP - Juli Avery, Abby Clark
Most Improved - Catherine Desantis
Coaches Award - Jackie Faraci
All County
3rd Team - Juli Avery, Abby Clark
Honorable Mentionr - Krista Hendrikson, Maria Sancho, Vanesa Amador
Varsity Letter
Seniors - Rosemary Rodrigues, Jackie Faraci, Cathrine Desantis, Emily Wise, Melanie Jimenez, Steph Rowan, Emily Aicher
Juniors - Juli Avery, Abby Clark, Maria Sancho, Vanesa Amador, Krista Hendrickson
Managers - Shanotte Smith, Christine Espinosa
All Conference
2nd Team - Abby Clark
3rd Team - Juli Avery
Team Awards
MVP - Hannah Stuckey
Most Improved Player - Alex Reid
All Union County (UC Soccer Coaches Assn.)
2nd Team - Hannah Stuckey, Alex Reid, Liz Curtin
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Megan Osmulski, Rachel Ardington, Katherine Ardington, Abby Costeira, Mary Claussen, Katelyn Hurley
Juniors - Hannah Stuckey, Emma Nitzberg, Sarah Boak, Rebecca Velez, Emily Steffen, Liz Curtin, Katelyn Allocco, Lexi Zalk, Deanna Nelson
Sophomores - Jamie Osmulski, Alex Reid, Colleen Laughlin, Nora McGuire, Suzanne Bell, Allison Snyder, Rachel Cohen
Freshmen - Kylie McKenna
Team Awards
Captains - Eric Solis, Alex Lucaci, Marko Efstratiou
MVP - Alex Lucaci
Most Improved Player - Brian Curley
Coaches Award - Josh Allocco
All Conference
1st Team - Eric Solis
2nd Team - Doug Williamson
3rd Team - Marko Efstratiou
Varsity Letters
Senior - Mike Grouss, Remy Olsen, Marc Shehata, Conor McKenna, Eamon Troy, Fred Hoen, Andrew Leonhard, Tyler Elko, Brian Curley
Juniors - Eric Solis, Marko Efstratiou, Zach Schlesinger, Josh Allocco, Ben Grimmig, BJ West, Anthony Popelier
Sophomores - Evan Elko, Doug Williamson,Aldolfo Arrietta, Kendall Baker, Brian Bell, Bryan Garro, Bryan Garro, Julian Cyrus, Alex Lucaci
Team Awards
Captains - Zach Schleimer, David Roduit, Sam Rose, Matt DeFonzo
MVP - Zach Schleimer
Most Improved - Sam Rose
Coaches Award - David Roduit, Matt DeFonzo, Mike Montero, Kevin Delle Donne
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Matt DeFonzo, Joe Rea, David Roduit, Sam Rose, Zach Schleimer, Adam Davis
Juniors - Edgar Ozols, Matt Ruark, Michael Vitale, Kevin Delle Donne, Bryan Stuke, Adem Kaloshi, Jeff Stymanski, Matt Carbone, Tyler Dobeszewski, Keith Schongar, Kevin Lockhart
Sophomores - Michael Montero
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Molly Iver, Jayelle Miler, Angie Villegas
Juniors - Sarah Jane Abbott. Angela Gambino, Monica Coulis, Nathalie Herrera, Christina Hobson, Christa Houck, Kelly Meagher, Brenda Swartz, Melissa Washkau
Freshmen - Brittany Abru, Ebube Enefieh, Karissa Gannon, Nina Lima, Shaniqua Jones