Men's Basketball | Women's Basketall | Women's Swimming | Bowling |
Men's Swimming | Wonen's Track | Men's Track | Women's Hockey |
Men's Hockey |
Team Awards
Captains -Chris Kehoe, Keith Schongar, Kyle Mahoney
MVP - Chris Kehoe (972 career points)
Most Improved Player - James Kennedy
Coaches Award - Keith Schongar
All Union County
3rd Team - Chris Kehoe
All Conference
1st Team - Chris Kehoe
2nd Team - Jordan Healey
Honorable Mention -Kyle Mahoney
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Denis Garvey,Chris Kehoe, Anthony Popeleir, Keith Schongar
Juniors -Adolfo Arrieta,Kendall Baker, TJ Hall, Jordan Healey, James Kennedy,Kyle Mahoney, Andre Torres, Doug Williamson
Team Awards
Captains - Jenna Wilson, Jamie Osmulski
MVP - Alex Reid
Most Improved - Melissa Scott
Coaches Award - Jamie Osmulski
All Conference
2nd Team -Alex Reid
3rd Team - Emily Cristaldi
Varsity Letters
Juniors - Claire Cummins, Shannon Murphy, Jamie Osmulski, Alex Reid, Melissa Scott, Jenna Wilson, Sarah Anderson (Stats)
Sophomores - Michelle Burian, Emily Cristaldi, Cassie Hall
Team Awards
Captain - Christina Holevas, Marjorie Callahan
MVP -Carey Fries
Hilltopper Award - Elizabeth MartinoS
Most Improved - Chase Olcott
All Union County (Star Ledger)
2nd Team - Carey Fries
3rd Team - Jen Nerby
All Conference
2ndTeam - Carey Fries
3rd Team - Jen Nerby
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Rebecca Bar, Marjorie Callahan, Emily Governale, Nathalie Herrera, Christina Holevas, Christa Houck, Maggie Sullivan, Anna, Szaro,Kristen Railey
Juniors - Cecila Cramer, Cara Del Duca, Catharine Hadley, Elizabeth Honold, Elizabeth martino, Lauren Slamon
Sophomores - Ashley Aaron, Rebecca Carr, Sarah Cummings, Allison Huckfeldt, Emily Koernig, ,Kylie McKenna, Kearsley Olcott, Ciaran Quille, Laura Schaffer, Allison Sullivan, Maya Williams, Sara DiMassimo, Carey Fries,KJ Winchell
Freshmen - Caroline Delaney, Simone Floyd, Chase Olcott
Team Awards
Captains - Jason Pepe, Jason Toffey
MVP - Jason Toffey
Most Improved - Ben Cohen
Coaches Award - Jason Pepe
All Union County
1st Team - 200Y Medley (Silas Newcomb, Kevin Ng, Doug Jones, Jason Toffey), 100M Breastsroke - Kevin Ng
2nd Team - 200M Freestyle Relay Team (Jason Toffey, Jason Pepe, Brencis Navia , Ben Cohen)
3rd Team - Brencis Navia (200Y Individual Medley), Jason Toffey (100 Breast), Silas Newcomb (100 Back), Doug Jones (100 Fly)
All Conference
2nd Team:
200M Medley (Silas Newcomb, Kevin Ng, Doug Jones, Jason Toffey)
200M Freestyle Relay Team (jason Toffey, Jason Pepe, Brencis Navia , Ben Cohen)Union
3rd Team:
100M Breastsroke - Kevin Ng
Varsity Letters
Seniors -Ben Cohen, Johnn Hallenborg, Cassius Jones, Doug Jones, Brendan McKay, Jason Pepe, Sean Ruane, Jason Toffey, Juan Zapata
Juniors -Artie Angelo, Jeff Beamer, Steve Bearden, Mark Christenson, Chris Kelly, Matt Honold, Zach Lembke, Brencis Navia,
Sophomores -Tad Deatly, Connor Kastenbaum, Garrett Lerner, Silas, Newcomb, Kevin Ng, Ian Pearson, Chris Peterson, Colin Terwelp, Kirby Voigtman
Freshmen - daniel Byers, Thomas Chin, Henry Gidson, Drew Nerby
2007 - 2008 Best Times in Yards
200 Medley Relay 1:44.00 Silas Newcomb, Kevin Ng, Doug Jones, JasonToffey
200 Freestyle 1:53.20 Brencis Navia
200 Individual Medley 2:07.77 Brencis Navia
50 Freestyle :22.71 Jason Toffey
100 Butterfly :55.69 Doug Jones
100 Freestyle :52.08 Brencis Navia
500 Freestyle 5:21.17 Tad Deatly
200 Freestyle Relay 1:31.90 Brencis Navia, Cassius Jones,Ben Cohen, Jason Toffey
100 Backstroke :59.20 Kirby Voigtman
100 Breaststroke 1:02.42 Kevin Ng
400 Freestyle Relay 3:31.72 Jason Pepe, Ben Cohen, Doug Jones, Brencis Navia
Team Awards
Captains -Roger Schlimbach
MVP - Roger Schlimbach
Most Improved - James Russo
All County
3rd Team -Roger Schlimbach
Varsity Letter
Seniors - Roger Schlimbach, Edgar Ozals, Jenna West, Cooper Sacks, Tad Minthorn, Sophomores - James Russo
Team Awards
MVP -
Most Improved Player -
Coaches Award -
All State
2nd Team - Susan Scavone (Hurdles)
All Union County
1st Team - Susan Scavone (Hurdles)
2nd team - Daniele Allocco (3200M)
All Group 2
2nd team - Susan Scavone (Hurdles)
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Carrie Winter, Sarah Boak, Lexi Zalk, Susuan Scavone, Rebecca Velez, Shante Barden, Katelyn Allocco
Juniors - Julia Espy, Kayla McDonald, Jen Butler, Danielle Allocco, Ali Stymacks
Sophomores - Nicola Hallenborg
Freshmen - Katie Stuke, Elena Ramirez
Team Awards
Captains - Chris Diaz, John Fernadez, Xavier Beaubrun
MVP - Chris Diaz
Most Improved Player - Kiko Acevedo
Coaches Award - Xavier Beaubrun
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Juniors - Eric Weinstein, Mike Schaffer, Tomas Salazar,
Sophomores -Alex Melendez, Johnny Scioscia, Kevin Sekulic, Kiko Azevedo, Michel Watts
Team Awards
Captains - Tara O'Malley, Courtney Kern, Caroline Peck
MVP - Tara O’Malley
Most Improved Player - Kristen Toffey, Katie Gramigna
Coaches Award - Clare O’Malley
All State
3rd team - Tori Round
Varsity Letters
Seniors - ourtney Kern, Tara O'Malley, Chrissy Ost, Caroline Peck, Sarah Troy
Juniors - Katie Gramigna, Anna Kramer, Gina Stelluto, Kristin Toffey,
Sophomores - Jennifer Caputo, Erika Hartwyk, Emma Lucaci, Clare O'Malley, Tory Round
Freshmen - Erin Fitzpatrick, LindseyGallinek, Molly Groves, Caroline Hurckes, Fany Vareta
Team Awards
Captains - Jason Bell, Will Sangree, Brandon Lindner, Jamie Stack
MVP - Jason Bell
Toby Wesson Award - Will sangree
Hobey Baker Award - Brendan Lindner
All Conference
1st Team - Jason Bell
2nd Team - Will Sangree
Honorable Meention - Jamie Stack, Bobby Lawrence
Varsity Letters
Seniors - Jason Bell, Brendan Lindner, Will Sangree
Juniors - Jason Curley, Matt Hicks, Jamie Stack, Robby White
Sophomores - Paul Coviello, Greg Holevas, Brandan Jackson, Bobby Lawrence, Jack Mulcahy, Trevor Silverstein
Freshmen - Jackson Stucky, Michael Tsiang, Timmy Yager