Day |
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time |
Results (7-0) |
Tue
|
09/14 |
@
Rahway @ Warinanco
|
Warinanco |
4:00PM
|
Summit Wins (Rahway - not enough runners to score)
2 Mile 3.19 Miles
Runner |
2 miles |
3.19 miles |
Katie Watson |
12:17
|
19:33*
|
Hannah Rose |
13:07
|
21:10
|
Izzy Yozzi |
13:20
|
21:11
|
Emily Richards |
13:23
|
21:37
|
Rebecca Cummings |
13:23
|
21:45*
|
Kirsty Gargiulo |
13:26
|
21:47
|
Emma Olcott |
13:39
|
22:43*
|
Aleixa Diaz |
13:57
|
23:23
|
Jenny Stabler |
14:21
|
23:50
|
Devin Lawler |
14:21
|
23:50
|
Anna Baumeister |
14:42
|
24:02*
|
Sarah Grewcock |
15:50
|
25:30
|
Emma Bao |
15:50
|
25:38*
|
Sharon Kwak |
15:55
|
25:42
|
Elly Meister |
17:30
|
29:21*
|
Chase Olcott |
17:30
|
29:30
|
|
Sat
|
09/18 |
Magee Class Meet |
Warinanco |
10:00AM
|
Team Scoring
1st Summit - 201 pts
2nd Bridgewater - 208 pts
3rd Bernards- 212 pts
4th Rumson - 225 pts
5th N. Hunterdon - 228 pts
6th Mount St. Mary - 260 pts
7th Westfield - 279 pts
8th Sout Brunswick - 313 pts
9th New Providence - 402 pts
10th Woodbridge - 478 pts
Senior Race - 119 Runners 3.25 Miles
Summit 11th Overall out of 20 teams
1st - Katie Watson 19:33.9*
60th - Sarah Grewcock 24:45.9
71st - Kelly Diaz 25:27.2*
Junior Race -133 Runners
Summit 5th Overall out of 21 teams
10th - Izzy Yozzi 21:18.2
24th - Aleixa Diaz 24 22:25.2
35th - Brooklyn Baldacci 23:06.2
70th - Sharon Kwak 25:12.1
110th - Hannah Persson 27:49.0*
Sophomore Race - 118 Runners
1st Overall out of 19 teams
2nd - Hannah Rose 20:42.0*
6th - Emma Olcott 21:20.7*
7th - Kirsty Gargiulo 21:23.4*
11th - Rebecca Cummings 21:39.3*
21st - Jenny Stabler 22:11.3*
22nd - Devin Lawler 22:11.6*
116th - Alex Mueller 31:10.9*
Freshmen Race - 110 Runners - 2.25 Miles
Finish Scoring Based on 5 Runners - Not enough runners to place
3rd - Anna Baumeister 14:46.1
19th - Gillian McLlroy 16:41.0
31st - Liz Kulpan 31 16:41.0
* Denotes PR on Warinanco Championship Course
|
Tue
|
09/21 |
Gov. Liv./Hillside/UC
|
Memorial Field
|
4:00PM
|
Summit 15 Union catholic 47
Summit 15 Gov. Livingston 53
Summit 15 Rahway - Not enough runners to score
Varsity Race - 33 Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Place |
3.07 Mile Finish |
|
|
|
Katie Watson |
1 |
19:47 |
Hannah Rose |
2 |
20:33 |
Isabella Yozzi |
3 |
20:42 |
Kirsty Gargiulo |
4 |
20:54 |
Emily Richards |
5 |
20:55 |
Rebecca Cummings |
6 |
21:13 |
Jenny Stabler |
12 |
22:39 |
Brooklyn Baldacci |
13 |
22:40 |
Sarah Grewcock |
23 |
24:30 |
Sharon Kwak |
24 |
24:34 |
Emma Bao |
26 |
25:50 |
Kelly Diaz |
30 |
26:05 |
Alex Mueller |
33 |
27:50 |
|
|
|
Freshmen Race |
|
2.1 Mile Finish |
|
|
|
Anna Baumeister |
|
14:08 |
Gillian McLlroy |
|
15:26 |
Liz Kulpan |
|
15:32 |
|
Sat
|
09/25 |
Stewart Memorial |
Warinanco |
10:00AM
|
Varsity Race - 49 Runners
1st Place out of 8 Teams
Runner |
Place |
Time 3.25 mi |
Katie Watson |
2 |
19:45.56 |
Isabella Yozzi
|
3 |
20:58.89* |
Hannah Rose
|
5 |
21:18.35 |
Kirsty Gargiulo
|
6 |
21:26.89* |
Rebecca Cummings
|
10 |
22:21.20 |
Emily Richards
|
13 |
22:43.53 |
Emma Olcott |
17 |
23:16.19 |
|
|
|
Junior Varsity
Team Scoring
Summit - 23 pts
Metuchen - 59 pts
Somerville 60 pts
Runner |
Place |
Time 3.25 mi |
Jenny Stabler
|
1 |
22:28.88
|
Devin Lawler
|
2 |
22:29.13 |
Brooklyn Baldacci
|
3 |
22:54.65 |
Alexia Diaz
|
5 |
24:03.59 |
Sarah Grewcock
|
12 |
25:09.16 |
Sharon Kwak
|
17 |
25:35.31 |
Emma Bao
|
32 |
27:05.32 |
Kelly Diaz
|
36 |
27:33.77 |
Alex Mueller
|
57 |
31:21.98 |
Freshmen Race 84 Runners - 8 Teams
Place 3.25 Mile Finish
Runner |
PLace |
Time 2.25 mi |
Anna Baumeister
|
2 |
15:09.55
|
Gillian McLlroy
|
7 |
15:48.55 |
Liz Kulpan
|
25 |
17:04.94 |
* Denotes PR on Warinanco Championship Course
|
Tue
|
09/28 |
A L Johnson
|
Memorial Field
|
4:00PM
|
Won 25-53 Dual Meet Record (5-0)
Varsity Race - 23 Runners - 3.05 miles
Place |
Runner |
Time |
1 |
Katie Watson
|
19:25 |
4 |
Isabella Yozzi |
20:37 |
5 |
Hannah Rose |
20:38 |
7 |
Kirsty Gargiulo |
21:23 |
8 |
Rebecca Cummings
|
21:23 |
9 |
Emily Richards
|
21:26 |
10 |
Devin Lawler
|
21:26 |
12 |
Aleixa Diaz
|
22:31 |
13 |
Jenny Stabler
|
23:01 |
14 |
Brooklyn Baldacci
|
3:201 |
16 |
Sarah Grewcock
|
24:07 |
18 |
Sharon Kwak
|
24:46 |
20 |
Kelly Diaz
|
27:28 |
21 |
Emma Bao |
27:28 |
23 |
Alex Mueller |
29:44 |
Freshmen Race - 1.5 miles
Runner |
Time |
Emma Olcott |
10:11 |
Anna Baumeister |
10:11 |
Gillian McLlroy |
11:15 |
Liz Kulpan |
11:22 |
|
Sat
|
10/02 |
Shore Coaches |
Holmdel |
9:00AM
|
Varsity Race (Varsity D - 11:45 AM) - 162 Runners 1st Place out of 24 Teams
1st Summit 58 points
2nd Mountain Lakes 76 points
3rd Bernards 115 points
4th Metuchen 138 points
5th Rumson Fair Haven 140 points
Place |
Runner |
Time |
4 |
Katie Watson
|
19:18.55*
|
10 |
Isabella Yozzi |
20:21.54* |
13 |
Hannah Rose
|
20:31.43* |
23 |
Rebecca Cummings
|
21:04.43* |
24 |
Kirsty Gargiulo
|
21:07.57* |
32 |
Devin Lawler
|
21:27.59* |
49 |
Jenny Stabler |
22:17.24* |
Junior Varsity Race (JV Girls C - 9:45 AM) - 187 Runners
1st Place - 22 Teams
Place |
Runner |
Time |
1 |
Emily Richards
|
21:43 |
2 |
Emma Olcott
|
21:44* |
4 |
Brooklyn Baldacci
|
22:24* |
11 |
Alexia Diaz
|
23:18 |
51 |
Emma Bao
|
24:39* |
56 |
Sarah Grewcock
|
24:45 |
65 |
Sharon Kwak
|
25:00 |
93 |
Kelly Diaz
|
26:04* |
Freshmen Race (Girls Frosh B - 9:10 AM) - 95 Runners 2.1 Miles
Place |
Runner |
Time |
3 |
Anna Baumeister
|
14:08 |
5 |
Gillian McLlroy
|
14:20 |
28 |
Liz Kulpan
|
16:01 |
* Denotes PR on Holmdel 3.1 mile course
|
Tue
|
10/05 |
Cranford/Hillside
|
Memorial Field
|
4:00PM
|
Varsity Race - 23 Runners
Isabella Yozzi |
2 |
20:20 |
Kirsty Gargiulo |
3 |
21:16 |
Rebecca Cummings |
4 |
21:16 |
Katie Watson |
5 |
21:47 |
Devin Lawler |
6 |
21:47 |
Jenny Stabler |
8 |
21:58 |
Emily Richards |
9 |
21:58 |
Emma Olcott |
10 |
21:58 |
Aleixa Diaz |
11 |
21:58 |
Brooklyn Baldacci |
12 |
21:58 |
Sarah Grewcock |
19 |
24:43 |
Sharon Kwak |
21 |
24:49 |
Emma Bao |
22 |
24:49 |
Freshmen Race 2.05 Miles
Anna Baumeister |
|
14:54 |
Gillian McLlroy |
|
14:54 |
Liz Kulpan |
|
15:18 |
|
Tue
|
10/12 |
New Prov/Scotch Plains
|
Memorial Field
|
4:00PM
|
Summit 18 - New providence 51
Summit 19 - Scotch Plains Fanwood 64
3.05 Mile Course
Memorial Park, Summit, NJ
36 runners
Runner |
Place |
Time |
Katie Watson |
1 |
19:07
|
Isabella Yozzi
|
3 |
19:59 |
Rebecca Cummings
|
5 |
21:01 |
Kirsty Gargiulo
|
6 |
21:01 |
Emma Olcott
|
7 |
21:17 |
Devin Lawler
|
8 |
21:17 |
Emily Richards
|
10 |
21:18 |
Aleixa Diaz
|
11 |
21:18 |
Jenny Stabler
|
14 |
21:36 |
Brooklyn Baldacci
|
15 |
21:54 |
Anna Baumeister
|
16 |
21:55 |
Gillian McLlroy
|
17 |
21:55 |
Sharon Kwak |
24 |
23:26 |
Liz Kulpan
|
26 |
23:51 |
|
Tue
|
10/19 |
Union Conference Championships |
Warinanco |
3:00PM
|
Union County Conference Championship
Varsity Team Scoring
1 33 Summit
2 57 AL Johnson
3 82 Cranford
4 101 Union Catholic
5 104 Gov. Livingston
6 168 Rahway
Varsity Race - 43 Runners - 6 Teams
Runner |
Place |
Time |
Katie Watson |
1 |
18:49.62* |
Isabella Yozzi |
3 |
19:55.78* |
Kirsty Gargiulo |
7 |
20:49.94* |
Emily Richards |
10 |
20:57.05 |
Devin Lawler |
12 |
21:00.41 |
Hannah Rose |
13 |
21:06.31 |
Rebecca Cummings |
14 |
21:16.48* |
JV Team Scoring
1 26 Summit
2 33 Westfield
3 88 Oak Knoll
4 103 Pts Cranford
5 152 New providence
JV Race - 84 Runners - 7 Teams
Runner |
Place |
Time |
Emma Olcott |
1 |
19:44.30* |
Anna Baumeister |
2 |
20:50.53* |
Gillian McLlory |
3 |
20:51.73* |
Aleixa Diaz |
6 |
21:39.78 |
Liz Kulpan |
15 |
23:14.85* |
Sharon Kwak |
17 |
23:23.99 |
Sarah Grewcock |
18 |
23:24.24 |
Emma Bao |
48 |
25:15.90* |
Kelly Diaz |
49 |
25:28.94* |
* Denotes PR on Warinanco Dual Meet Course
|
Wed
|
10/27 |
Union County Championships
|
Warinanco |
2:00PM
|
2010 UNION COUNTY CHAMPIONS
Varsity Team Scoring
Place |
Team |
Points |
1
|
Summit
|
29 Pts |
2
|
Westfield
|
110 |
3
|
A.L. Johnson
|
121 |
4
|
New Providence
|
134 |
5 |
Cranford |
148 |
Varsity Race - 99 Runners - 13 Teams
Place |
Runner |
Time |
1 |
Katie Watson |
18:46*
|
4 |
Isabella Yozzi
|
19:55* |
7
|
Kirsty Gargiulo
|
20:27* |
8
|
Hannah Rose
|
20:31* |
9
|
Emma Olcott
|
20:40 |
10
|
Devin Lawler
|
20:42* |
17 |
Emily Richards |
21:01 |
JV Team Scoring
1
|
Summit
|
21 pts
|
2
|
Westfield
|
34 pts
|
3
|
Cranford
|
101 pts
|
4
|
Oak Knoll
|
104 Pts
|
5
|
Governor Livingston
|
144 Pts
|
6 |
New Providence |
149 Pts |
JV Race - 84 Runners - 6 Teams
1 |
Rebecca Cummings
|
20:43*
|
2 |
Anna Baumeister
|
20:45* |
3 |
Gillian McLlory
|
20:47*
|
6 |
Brooklyn Baldacci
|
21:49* |
9 |
Jen Stabler
|
22:48 |
14 |
Liz Kulpan
|
23:26 |
15 |
Sharon Kwak
|
23:26 |
36 |
Emma Bao
|
25:13 |
43 |
Kelly Diaz
|
25:39 |
52 |
Chase Olcott
|
26:37 |
54 |
Elly Meister |
26:52* |
* Denotes PR on Warinanco Dual Meet Course
|
Sat
|
11/06 |
North 2 Group 2 Sectionals |
Warinanco |
10:25AM
|
NJSIAA Sectional Championship
Team Scoring
1 26 Pts - Vorhees
2 68 Pts - Bernards
3 86 Pts - Summit
4 109 Pts - Chatham
5 130 Pts - Cranfor
85 Runners - 11 Teams
Place |
Name |
Time |
7 |
Katie Watson |
19:58.43 |
14 |
Hannah Rose |
20:38.38* |
18 |
Emma Olcott |
21:09.80* |
19 |
Anna Baumeister |
21:28.00* |
30 |
Aleixa Diaz |
22:24.38 |
51 |
Jenny Stabler |
23:45.13 |
* Denotes PR on Warinanco Championship Course
|
Sat
|
11/13 |
Group 2 Championships @ Holmdel
|
Holmdel |
1:20PM
|
2010 Group II Championships
1 Vorhees - 46 Pts
2 Bernards - 104 Pts
3 Haddonfield - 140 Pts
4 Summit - 144 Pts
5 Holmdel - 157 Pts
140 Runners - 19 Teams
Runner |
Place |
Time |
Katie Watson ** |
4
|
19:19.64
|
Isabella Yozzi
|
26
|
20:37.91 |
Hanna Rose
|
32
|
20:52.52 |
Kirsty Gargiulo
|
50
|
21:32.71 |
Devin Lawler
|
51
|
21:33.13 |
Emma Olcott
|
62
|
21:48.19 |
Rebecca Cummings
|
77
|
22:13.67 |
** Qualified for the Meet of Champions
|
Sat
|
11/20 |
@
Meet of Champions @ Holmdel
|
Holmdel |
10:00AM
|
|