Date | Time | Site | Opponent | Results |
Thursday, Mar 22 | 4:00PM | Away | Madison | |
Tuesday, Apr 3 | 4:00PM | Away | Governor Livingston | |
Saturday, Apr 7 | 8:00AM | Home | Summit Relays | |
Monday, Apr 9 | 4:00PM | Home | Rahway & Union C. | |
Thursday, Apr 12 | 4:00PM | Home | Multiple Teams | |
Saturday, Apr 14 | 9:00AM | Away | Madison Relays | |
Wenesday, Apr 18d | 4:00PM | Home | Multiple Teams | |
Thursday, Apr 19 | 4:00PM | Home | Multiple Teams | |
Saturday, Apr 21 | 9:00AM | Away vs. | Westfield Relays | |
Tuesday, Apr 24 | 4:00PM | Home | Abraham Clark | |
Wednesday, Apr 25 | 4:00PM | Home | Multiple Teams | |
Thursday, Apr 26 | 11:00AM | Away | Penn Relay | |
Friday, Apr 27 | 11:00AM | Away | Penn Relays | |
Saturday, Apr 28 | 9:00AM | Away vs. | Millburn Relays | |
Saturday, Apr 28 | 10:00AM | Away vs | Penn Relays | |
Thursday, May 3 | 4:00PM | Away | UCIAC Relays Westfield | |
Friday, May 4 | 4:00PM | Away | UCIAC Relays @Westfield | |
Tuesday, May 8 | 4:00PM | Away | Invitational @Ridge | |
Wednesday, May 9 | 4:00PM | Away | Union County Relay @Westfield | |
Friday, May 11 | 4:00PM | Away | UCC Championship @Governor Livingston | |
Saturday, May 12 | 10:00AM | Away | UCC Championship @Governor Livingston | |
Monday, May 14 | 4:00PM | Away | Morristown relays | |
Friday, May 18 | 4:00PM | Away | UCIAC Championship @ Plainfield | |
Saturday, May 19 | 9:00AM | Away | vs. UCIAC Championship @ Plainfield | |
Friday, May 25 | 4:00PM | Away | NJSIAA Sectional @South Plainfield | |
Saturday, May 26 | 10:00AM | Away | NJSIAA Sectional @South Plainfield | TEAMS: 1-Hanover Park 94. 2-Ridgefield Park 73½. 3-Parsippany 53. 4-Hillside 49. 5-Bernards 40½. 6-Madison 37. 7-Snyder 24. 8-West Side 24. 9-Chatham 21½. 10-Orange 16. 11-Fort Lee 13. 12-Newark Central 12. 13-Summit 11½.
1,600-METER RUN: 1-Cooper Rudin, Bernards, 4:26.39. 2-Jack Mahoney, Madison, 4:28.08. 3-Yehia Fahmy, Fort Lee, 4:30.55. 4-Andrew Mandelbaum, Summit, 4:32.14. 3,200-METER RUN: 1-Jack Mahoney, Madison, 9:48.84. 2-Anthony Malatesta, Chatham, 9:54.46. 3-Leland Jones, Summit, 9:56.94 HIGH JUMP: 1-Rakesh Dataram, Ridgefield Park, 6-2. 2-Jaquill Scott, Hanover Park, 5-10. 3-Mike Peters, Ridgefield Park, 5-10. 4-Ryan Somelofske, Hackettstown, 5-8. 5-Austin Fern, Summit, and Robert Naasm, Ridgefield Park, 5-8. |
Friday, Jun 1 | 4:00PM | Away | NJSIAA Group Relays @South Plainfield | |
Saturday, Jun 2 | 11:00AM | Away | NJSIAA Group Relays @South Plainfield | |
Thursday, Jun 7 | 3:30PM | Away | Meet Of Champions @Old Bridge |