Date | Time | Opponent | Site | Result (7-4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday, Nov 30 | 3:45PM | Livingston | Summit YMCA | Won 131-33
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Dec 4 | 4:00PM | Union | Away |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, Dec 6 | 4:00PM | Plainfield | Plainfield High School |
Won Summit (3-0) 107 - Plainfield (0-3) 63
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Dec 11 | 3:45PM | Governor Livingston | Summit YMCA | Won Summit (3-1) 101 - Gov. Livingston (3-1) 69
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Dec 18 | 3:00PM | Scotch Plains | Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA | Lost Scotch Plains (2-1) 97 - Summit (4-1) 73
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, Jan 3 | 3:15PM | New Providence | Morris Union Jointure Pool | Lost New Providence (4-3) 109 Summit (4-2) 61
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Jan 8 | 3:45PM | Elizabeth | Summit YMCA |
Won 103 - 39
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, Jan 10 | 3:45PM | Westfield | Summit YMCA | Lost 125-45
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Jan 15 | 4:00PM | Kent Place | TBA |
Won 101 - 69
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, Jan 17 | 3:45PM | Oak Knoll | Summit YMCA | Won 99-71
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, Jan 24 | Hillsborough | Away |
Lost Hillsborough (8-1) 96 - Summit (7-4) 84
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Jan 26 | TBD | Union County Tournament | Rutgers University | TEAMS: 1-Westfield 440. 2-Scotch Plains 281. 3-New Providence 224. 4-Summit 201. 5-Oak Knoll 188.
100-YARD BUTTERFLY: 1-Julie Byrne, Cranford, 57.34. 2-Savannah Llewellyn, Plainfield, 57.37. 3-Natalia Rincon, Elizabeth, 58.38. 4-Erika Daniel, Westfield 59.55. 5-Shannon Sokolow, Johnson, 1:00.57. 6-Alex Riba, Summit, 1:00.68. 100-YARD BREASTSTROKE: 1-Jodie Thompson, Scotch Plains, 1:04.96, meet record; former record 1:06.28, Abby Pires, Gov. Livingston 2011. 2-Tasha Kewalramani, Summit, 1:07.81. 3-Gabriella Sanchez, Elizabeth, 1:09.15. 4-Amy West, Westfield, 1:10.51. 5-Becky Zhang, Westfield, 1:11.87. 6-Emily Vlass, Summit, 1:12.27. 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY: 1-Westfield (Sarah Cronin, Courtney Day, Gwyn Devin, Ellie Reinhardt) 3:38.59. 2-Oak Knoll 3:44.57. 3-Scotch Plains 3:50.09. 4-Summit 3:50.64. |