Date | Time | Site | Opponent | Dual Results (5-1) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, Sep 16 | 4:00PM | Away | Gov. Livingston | Won Summit (15) Governor Livingston (50)
Frosh - 2 miles Name Place 2 Mile Race Pace Claire Lavin 1 16:20 8:10 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Sep 19 | 09:00AM | Greystone Park | Magee Class Meet | 3.1 Mile Course
Bernie Magee Memorial Invitational Senior Race - 7th Place out of 21 Teams - 146 Runners - Team Avg. - 22:13.44 Name Place 3.1 Mile Finish Junior Race - 10th Place out of 17 Teams - 141 Runners - Team Avg. - 24:42.84 Hannah Russo 5 20:30.9 Sophomore Race - 3rd Place out of 19 Team - 167 Runners - Team Avg. - 21:35.2 Nicole Torio 8 21:02.7 Freshmen Race -145 Runners . Name Place 1.55 mile finish |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Sep 22 | 4:00PM | Home | Hillside, Union Catholic | Won 19-40 vs. Union Catholic Won 15-50 vs. Hillside Name, Finish, Time Name Place 2 Mile |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Sep 26 | 9:00AM | Six Flags | Invitational | Six Flags Invitational Varsity Race C 1st Place, 16 Teams /112 Runners 1 Summit 56 2 Goshen 87 3 South Side 121 4 Parsippany - 134 points 5 Indian Hills - 151 points
JV Race B 5 th Place , 13 Teams/160 Runners 1 Phillipsburg - 25
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Sep 29 | 4:00PM | Home | Arthur L. Johnson | Won Summit (15) ALJ (50)
Name. Place. 3 Mile Finish Allison Curley 1 20:11 Hannah Flamme 2 20:17 Juliana Nociari 3 21:00 Molly Driscoll 4 21:10 Nicole Torio 5 21:31 Alex Filiault 6 22:18 Molly Kasemeyer 7 22:20 Sophia Michalopoulos 8 23:05 Louisa Fowler 9 23:12 Allie Haggerty 10 25:29 Clare Baumeister 11 25:54 Audrey Hannigan DNF DNF |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Oct 3 | 9:30AM | Holmdel Park | Shore Coaches Invitational | Varsity Race C - 1st Place out of 21 Teams 149 Runners - Team Avg. - 20:35.20 (1-5 Split :50) Name Place 3.1 Mile Finish |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Oct 6 | 4:00PM | Cranford High School | Cranford, Rahway | Won Summit (15) Rahway (50) Lost Summit (30) Cranford (25) Name Place 3.19 Mile Finish |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Oct 10 | 10:00AM | Van Cortlandt Park, | Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Oct 20 | 2:00PM | Warinanco Park | Conference Championship | Varsity Race 2nd Place Name Place 3.1 Mile Finish Lauren Diaz 3 19:45 Allison Curley 5 20:04 Hannah Russo 6 20:18 Hannah Flamme 8 20:35* Nicole Torio 14 21:01* Molly Driscoll 19 21:17* Juliana Nociari 27 22:21 JV Race -2nd Place |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, Oct 28 | 2:30PM | Warinanco Park | UCC Championship | 1 Union Catholic 2 Westfield 3 New Providence 4 Summit 5 Gov. Livingston 4 Diaz, Lauren SR Summit HS 19:44.34 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, Nov 4 | 4:00PM | Thompson Park | Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Nov 7 | 12:00PM | Greystone Park | NJSIAA Sectional Championship | Team Scoring
1 Mendham - 50 points Varsity Race - 2nd Place out of 16 Teams - 112 Runners Name Place 3.1 Mile Finish * Denotes personal best on Greystone Park Course |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Nov 14 | 4:00PM | Holmdel Park | NJSIAA Group Championship | Group 3 State Sectional Championship @Holmdel Park 1 Mendham - 106 points 2 Wayne Hills - 131 points 3 Seneca - 155 points 4 Summit - 155 points 5 Northern Highlands - 186 points Name Place 3.1 Mile Finish Lauren Diaz 17 20:01* Allison Curley 25 20:16* Hannah Flamme 34 20:30* Hannah Russo 47 20:51 Nicole Torio 70 21:31 Audrey Hannigan 86 21:57* Alex Filiault 114 23:16 * Denotes personal best on Holmdel Park Course |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Nov 21 | 11:00AM | Holmdel Park | Meet of Champions |