|
Date | Opponent |
|
Thur 9/10 | Roselle Park A | Won 5-0 |
Fri 9/11 | Parsippany Hills A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES-Won: Allison Johnson (1-6,6-3,6-4),
Erin Arnold (6-3, 6-2), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0,7-5), Liz Bomgaars & Julie Krell (6-0,6-0) |
Mon 14 | Hanover Park H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-0,6-0),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0,7-5), Liz Bomgaars & Kate Allegrini (6-2,6-1) |
Tues 9/15 | Chatham A |
Won 3-2 SINGLES-Won: , Erin Arnold (6-3,
6-2), Lost Allison Johnson (6-3,7-5),Tina Kaufmann (4-6,6-4,7-5) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-1,6-4), Liz Bomgaars & Julie Krell (6-4,6-4) |
Thur 9/17 | New Providence A | Won 5-0 |
Fri 9/18 | Mendham H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-2,6-0),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-1,6-0), Liz Bomgaars & Julie Krell (7-5, 6-4) |
Wed 9/23 | Mount Olive H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-1,6-3),
Erin Arnold (6-2, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0,6-0), Liz Bomgaars & Julie Krell (6-0,6-0) |
Thur 9/24 | Watchung Hills H |
Won 3-2 SINGLES- Won: Erin Arnold (6-4, 6-3), Tina
Kaufmann (6-1,6-0) Lost Allison Johnson (6-0,6-0), DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-2,6-4), Lost Katie Allegrini & Julie Krell (6-3,6-1) Watchung Hills is ranked 19th in theState |
Mon 9/28 | Parsippany H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-0,6-0),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0,6-1), Julie Krell & Kate Allegrini (6-4,6-1) |
Mon 10/5 | Union County Tourney | Westfield swept all 5 final matches, three against top-seeded Summit players, to drop Summit to 2nd place. Tina Kaufmannn lost a 3-set match 6-3, 4-6 ,6-2 to Ilka Netravali. Jessica Arnold & Emily Gamble Lost to Katie Richards & Maggie Mei 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 at 1st doubles. Finally, Liz Bomgaars & Julie Krell were defeated 6-0, 6-2 at 2nd doubles by Rebecca Goldberg & Lisa Gorbaty. |
Mon 10/5 | Kent Place H (postponed) | |
Tues 10/6 | West Essex A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-2,6-0),
Erin Arnold (6-1, 6-2), Tina Kaufmann (6-2,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-3,7-6(7-0)), Julie Krell & Liz Bomgaars (6-1,6-3) |
Wed 10/7 | Parsippany Hills H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-1), Tina
Kaufmann (6-2,6-1) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-1,6-0) |
Thur 10/8 | Livingston A | |
Fri 10/9 | Hanover Park A | |
Mon 10/12 | Oak Knoll A |
Won 3-2 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-0,6-0),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-3,6-0) Lost:
Allison Johnson (6-2, 6-1) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-1,6-2) Lost: Julie Krell & Liz Bomgaars (6-1,6-4) |
Wed 10/14 | Mendham A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-2,6-1),
Erin Arnold (6-1, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-4,6-1) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold (6-3,6-4), Julie Krell & Liz Bomgaars (6-1,6-0) |
Thurs 10/15 | Morris Hills H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-1,6-1),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-0), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-1, 6-0), Katie Allegrini & Liz Bomgaars (6-1,6-0) |
Fri 10/16 | Mount Olive A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-0,6-1),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-1), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0, 6-0), Julie Krell & Lindsey Kellogg (6-1,6-1) |
Mon 10/19 | West Essex H |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-0,6-1),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-1), Tina Kaufmann (6-1,6-2) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-2, 6-2), Julie Krell & Liz Bomgaars (6-4,6-2) |
Wed 10/21 | Parsippany A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-2,6-2),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-1), Tina Kaufmann (6-0,6-0) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0, 6-1), Julie Krell & Liz Bomgaars (6-1,6-3) |
Thur 10.22 |
Chatham Group 2, Section 2 |
Won 3-2 Click here for more details |
Fri 19/23 | Morris Hills A |
Won 5-0 SINGLES- Won: Allison Johnson (6-0,6-1),
Erin Arnold (6-0, 6-1), Katie Allegrini (6-2,6-4) DOUBLES-Won: Emily Gamble & Jessica Arnold(6-0, 6-1), Julie Krell & Liz Bomgaars (6-0,6-0) |
Wed 10/28 | Indian Hills Group 2 Semifinal | Won 4-1 Click for Details |
Wed 10/28 | Moorestown Group 2 Finals | Won 3-2 Click for Details |
Sat 10/13 |
|
Lost 4-1 Click for Details |